Once Read Books

~ Free Shipping for additional Items! ~ more info

Paypal Accepted

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse by Category
Armed Forces Editions
California
Signed Entertainment
Signed Fiction
Life
Mechanisms and Machinery
Model Planes
Pulps: SF
Railway Lines
Signed Mystery
Signed Science Fiction
US Western Art
Architectural Design
Disney Books

Click Here to browse the complete Category list. Over 1000 specific Categories in alphabetical order (1 = A to C, 2 = C to G, 3 = G to M, 4 = M to P, 5 = P to S, 6 = S to Z)
 
Virtual Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson *SIGNED* Black & White Men: Images by James Spada
Bookazine Company 2000-10-30 0967990823 / 9780967990828 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+. /Very Good+. Hardcover Signed
*AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by James Spada on title page. Black photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 9" x 9", very light shelf wear, small creases to spine ends. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson *SIGNED* Black and White Men
Bookazine Company 2000-10-30 0967990823 / 9780967990828 Hardcover Very Good. /Very Good. Hardcover Signed
*AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by James Spada on title page. Black photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 9" x 9", 96 pages, very light shelf wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Warren, Forrest J. Ackerman, (William F. Nolan, George Clayton Johnson) *SIGNED* Famous Monsters of Filmland #123: March, 1975 Special Holiday Issue
Warren Publishing Co 1976 Magazine Good. Magazine 
Illustrated wraps, Good. light creases/chips to spine at staples, corner creases, chips/tears to edges/corners/spine ends, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Editor Forrest J. Ackerman on front cover, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by William F. Nolan and George Clayton Johnson on page 65. Autograph's received in person 2007. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ray Bradbury, William F. Nolan, George Clayton Johnson, Richard Matheson, Forrest J. Ackerman *Signed* Gamma Volume 1 #1: 1963
Star Press, Inc. c.1963 Vol. 1 #1 1963 Digest Mag Good-. Digest Mag Signed
black illustrated wraps, 5" x 7" digest magazine, 128 pages, Good-. chips/creases to cover at spine, corner creases, chips to edges/corners/spine ends, musty smell, large wrinkles from being damp, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Ray Bradbury, William F. Nolan (Nolan in person March 11, 2007) on title page and George Clayton Johnson signed in person March 11, 2007 on his story page 76. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 (Bradbury, Ray, Richard Matheson, George Clayton Johnson; Dennis Etchison; William F. Nolan) *Signed* Gamma: September, 1965 Vol. 2 # 5, New Frontiers in Fiction [5 Signatures! ]
North Hollywood, CA Star Press, Inc. c.1965 1965 Magazine Poor Magazine Signed
Fair. loose cover, waterstain, light mold, SIGNED Board & Bagged, (128p), 5" x 7" (approx) Magazine, Illustrated Wraps, corner chips, large chip rear cover, browing pages, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Author's Ray Bradbury, Richard Matheson, George Clayton Johnson, Dennis Etchison & Interior Art by William F. Nolan all signed on front cover. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William F. Nolan and George Clayton Johnson *SIGNED* Logan's Run (Movie Tie-In, Bantam MM Paperback #X2517)
Bantam #X2517 1976 MM Paperback Good. MM Paperback 
*AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by William F. Nolan on first page and George Clayton Johnson on title page. MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 6", bagged for protection, small chips to edges, light handling wear, slightly yellowing pages, color photo-illustrations between pg.86 and 87. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William F. Nolan and George Clayton Johnson *Signed* Logan's Run Comic Book #5
Adventure Comics 1990 comic book Good-. comic book 
*AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by George Clayton Johnson (title) and William F. Nolan (first page). Comic book approx. 6.5" x 10.5", light thumb wear, small creases to corners, small chips to spine ends, shelf wear. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William F. Nolan and George Clayton Johnson *Signed* Logan's Run Comic Book #5
Adventure Comics 1990 comic book Good-. comic book Signed
*AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by George Clayton Johnson (title) and William F. Nolan (first page). Comic book approx. 6.5" x 10.5", light thumb wear, small creases to corners, small chips to spine ends, shelf wear. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 William F. Nolan and George Clayton Johnson *Signed* Logan's Run Comic Book #5
Adventure Comics 1990 comic book Good-. comic book 
*AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by William F. Nolan (first page). Comic book approx. 6.5" x 10.5", light thumb wear, small creases to corners, small chips to spine ends, shelf wear. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nolan, William F.; George Clayton Johnson; (Michael York) (Director Michael Anderson) *Signed* Logan's Run Poster (#75/222)
Hollywood, California Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Inc c.1975 1975 Poster Good Poster Signed
Good. tiny creases at folds, corner bumps Board & Bagged, *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Author William F. Nolan, George Clayton Johnson & Star Michael York. William F. Nolan & George Clayton Johnson have made several sketches on and around the starring lineup listing at the bottom of the poster. Comments wishing former owner Bob Davis Happy Birthday "He's 30". 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 York, Michael; William F. Nolan; George Clayton Johnson; Michael Anderson, Director; *Signed* Photograph Still From the Motion Picture "Logan's Run
Hollywood, California Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Inc c.1976 1976 Photograph Good Photograph Signed
Very Good. *Signed* stain bottom Board & Bagged, Blank rear. *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by William F. Nolan & George Clayton Johnson in person on March 13, 2005. *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by Michael York in person November 11, 2005. Pictured are Michael York. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 York, Michael; William F. Nolan; George Clayton Johnson; Michael Anderson, Director; *Signed* Photograph Still From the Motion Picture "Logan's Run
Hollywood, California Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Inc c.1976 1976 Photograph Very Good Photograph Signed
Very Good. *Signed* Board & Bagged, Blank rear. *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by William F. Nolan & George Clayton Johnson in person on March 13, 2005. *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by Michael York in person November 11, 2005. Pictured are Michael York and Jenny Agutter. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 York, Michael; William F. Nolan; George Clayton Johnson; Michael Anderson, Director; *Signed* Photograph Still From the Motion Picture "Logan's Run
Hollywood, California Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Inc c.1976 1976 Photograph Very Good Photograph Signed
Very Good. *Signed* Board & Bagged, Blank rear. *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by William F. Nolan & George Clayton Johnson in person on March 13, 2005. *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by Michael York in person November 11, 2005. Pictured are Michael York, Jenny Agutter. 
Price: 38.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 York, Michael; William F. Nolan; George Clayton Johnson; Michael Anderson, Director; *Signed* Photograph Still From the Motion Picture "Logan's Run
Hollywood, California Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Inc c.1976 1976 Photograph Good Photograph Signed
Very Good-. light stains to top border *signed* Board & Bagged, Blank rear. *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by William F. Nolan & George Clayton Johnson in person on March 13, 2005. *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by Michael York in person November 11, 2005. Pictured are Michael York, Jenny Agutter. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 York, Michael; William F. Nolan; George Clayton Johnson; Michael Anderson, Director; *Signed* Photograph Still From the Motion Picture "Logan's Run
Hollywood, California Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Inc c.1976 1976 Photograph Good Photograph Signed
Good. stain on top border *signed* Board & Bagged, Blank rear. *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by William F. Nolan & George Clayton Johnson in person on March 13, 2005. *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by Michael York in person November 11, 2005. Pictured are Michael York, Jenny Agutter, Peter Ustinov. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 York, Michael; William F. Nolan; George Clayton Johnson; Michael Anderson, Director; *Signed* Photograph Still From the Motion Picture "Logan's Run" #1929-13
Hollywood, California Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Inc c.1976 1976 Photograph Very Good Photograph Signed
Very Good. *Signed* Board & Bagged, Blank rear. *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by William F. Nolan & George Clayton Johnson in person on March 13, 2005. *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by Michael York in person November 11, 2005. Pictured are Michael York, Richard Jordan and Jenny Agutter. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Harrison, Harry (Editor) {Johnson, George Clayton} *Signed* Sf: Authors' Choice 4
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons c.1974 1974 Book Club ed. Hard Back Good No Jacket Hard Back Signed
Good. rubbing corners, rubbing spine ends, corner bumps, Signed No dj, (271p), *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by George Clayton Johnson on page 117 in person March 26, 2006, black boards, (BCE/BOMC), No Jacket 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 John P. Meier; Illustrator-Joel Peter Johnson A Marginal Jew: Rethinking the Historical Jesus (volume I and volume 2: Mentor, Message, and Miracles) (2 vol.set)
Anchor Bible 1991 First Edition Hardcover Good. /Good. Hardcover 
Two volume set. Illustrated jackets, dust jackets in archival plastic protector. Both approx. 6" x 9.5", vol.1 green jacket, vol.2 yellow jacket, heavy foxing to page edges both, small liquid stains bottom spine ends vol.2, rub wear to jacket, foxing interior, pencil notes on half-title pages both, shelf wear. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dorothy S. Johnson A Measure of Time
author 1983 First Edition Softcover Fair. Softcover 
Self published, pink paperback, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 5.5" x 8.5", small chips to edges, binding glue no longer adhesive, loose but no missing pages. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Intoduction by James Johnson Sweeney AFRO: Paintings, Gouaches, Drawings *English Text*
Rome, Modern Art Ed. 1961 Fair. 
Fair. shelf wear, corner bumps, lightly warped, water damage/mold on back cover & fly page, foxing on end pages, No dj, musty odor, marker inscription end page, reads, "Hope Rudolfi '64", brown boards, hardcover approx. 13" x 13 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Abookstop.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Agorabooks.net
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Allamericantextbooks.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Alliedbookcompany.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Anovelideabooks.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Arccbooks.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Avenuebookandco.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Beaglebooks.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Bookbarnetc.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Bookhousestl.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Booknetwork.org
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Bookresq.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Booksliquidation.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Bookyahoo.net
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Borgasorusbooks.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Christianbookbag.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Earthlightbooks.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Gabookcompany.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Hammondsbooks.net
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Johnemmettbooks.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Jrbooks.biz
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Just-us-books.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Kbookscanada.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Llandeilobookshop.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Mahlerbooks.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Nationwidetext.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Nomadestore.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Pandy-books.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Phatpocket.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Richardsonsbooks.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Russellbooks.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Solomonsminebooks.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Springystreasures.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Superiortextsales.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Teachereditions4less.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Thebookbank.net
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Thriftybooks.com
Photographer-James Spada; Foreword-Nick Johnson on Uncommonbooksonline.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie