Once Read Books

~ Free Shipping for additional Items! ~ more info

Paypal Accepted

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse by Category
Armed Forces Editions
California
Signed Entertainment
Signed Fiction
Life
Mechanisms and Machinery
Model Planes
Pulps: SF
Railway Lines
Signed Mystery
Signed Science Fiction
US Western Art
Architectural Design
Disney Books

Click Here to browse the complete Category list. Over 1000 specific Categories in alphabetical order (1 = A to C, 2 = C to G, 3 = G to M, 4 = M to P, 5 = P to S, 6 = S to Z)
 
Virtual Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Franklin W. Dixon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys: A Figure in Hiding
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1937 First Edition Hardcover Good. /Good. Hardcover Paul Laune 
Off-white illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", illustrated end pages, first edition book and first edition jacket, small chips to corners, light creases to edges and spine ends, shelf wear, light spine lean/roll. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Franklin W. Dixon The mystery at devil's paw. The Hardy Boys series #38.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1959 First Edition Hardcover Good. /Good-. Hardcover 
Illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", large tears to jacket at corners, spine ends, and edges, shelf wear exterior, pencil written price on jacket flap, jacket worn heavily at spine and hinges. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Franklin W. Dixon The phantom freighter. The Hardy Boys series #26.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1947 Hardcover Good+. /Good. Hardcover 
Blue illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", 216 pages, small chips to corners and spine ends jacket, creases to edges of covers, ink underlining front jacket flap, light shelf wear. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Franklin W. Dixon The secret of pirates' hill. The Hardy Boys series #36.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1956 First Edition Hardcover Good+. /Good-. Hardcover 
Blue illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", 213 pages, chips/heavy rub wear to corners and spine ends jacket, ink underlining to jacket flap, rubbed and lightly torn front cover jacket, chips/small tears/creases to edges, spine ends, and corners jacket, closed tears to back jacket cover top edge. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Franklin W. Dixon on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Franklin W. Dixon on Aldertonbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Anovelideabooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Beaglebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Blinebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Bookedfull.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Bookmarcsonline.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Booksinrockford.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Booksliquidation.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Booksrmagic.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Buybookstoday.net
Franklin W. Dixon on C-books.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Cranberrybooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Dauntlessbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Fleamarketbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Genethebookpeddler.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Gloversbookery.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Go-bookworld.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Grendelbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Gusbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Kbookscanada.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Kjcactus.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Maplehillbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Marys-books.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Mistymorninbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Oldkidsbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Ozzbooks.com.au
Franklin W. Dixon on Parigibooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Peakirkbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Plaintalesbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Franklin W. Dixon on Robertsbookshop.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Sandyaco.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Sleepysidebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Thebooksend.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Thegreatbookescape.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Trivillagebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Turnthepagebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Wfsandercombe.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com