Once Read Books

~ Free Shipping for additional Items! ~ more info

Paypal Accepted

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse by Category
Armed Forces Editions
California
Signed Entertainment
Signed Fiction
Life
Mechanisms and Machinery
Model Planes
Pulps: SF
Railway Lines
Signed Mystery
Signed Science Fiction
US Western Art
Architectural Design
Disney Books

Click Here to browse the complete Category list. Over 1000 specific Categories in alphabetical order (1 = A to C, 2 = C to G, 3 = G to M, 4 = M to P, 5 = P to S, 6 = S to Z)
 
Virtual Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Carolyn Keene Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: Nancy's Mysterious Letter (#8)
Grosset & Dunlap 1932 Hardcover Fair. /Fair Hardcover 
Illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", illustrated end pages, jacket is from a first edition, but the book is not a first, hinge split interior front board, liquid stain to jacket at flap, large tear to top spine end, jacket missing at top spine end, large chips to corners, large cracks/creases to back cover, corner bumps, stains to boards. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Bungalow Mystery (#3)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1930 Hardcover Good-. /Good-. Hardcover 
Photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", illustrated end pages, small chips to jacket at edges and corners, lightly rubbed edges boards, heavy shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Clue in the Diary (#7)
Grosset & Dunlap 1932 Hardcover Good+. /Good-. Hardcover 
Illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", illustrated end pages, clipped jacket flap, chips/tears to corners jacket, rub wear to spine ends jacket. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Clue in the Jewel Box (#20)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1943 Hardcover Good. /Good-. Hardcover Russell H. Tandy 
*Not ex-library, not price clipped to jacket flap. Off-white illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", front jacket flap lists The Hidden Window Mystery as the last story, jacket flap bottom number is 100-150, top number is 100100, back cover lists final story as The Ghost in the Gallery, hinge split forming at fly page, spine lean/roll, large chips to jacket corners, large creases to edges jacket, heavy rub wear to edges boards, heavy shelf wear, previous owner sticker fly page. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Clue in the Jewel Box (#20)
Grosset & Dunlap 1943 Hardcover Good-. /Good-. Hardcover Russell H. Tandy 
Illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", illustrated end pages, light spine lean/roll, very light biopredation and foxing to page edges, creased and faded covers, light handling wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Clue in the Old Stage (#37)
Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hardcover Good-. /Good-. Hardcover 
Illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", illustrated end pages, large tears to spine ends and corners jacket, light stains to covers jacket, faded boards, stains to jacket flap. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Clue of the Broken Locket (#11)
Grosset & Dunlap 1934 Hardcover Good-. /Good-. Hardcover 
Illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", illustrated end pages, tears to jacket at spine ends and corners, tears to edges, very light spine lean. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Clue of the Broken Locket (#11)
Grosset & Dunlap 1934 Hardcover Good-. Hardcover 
Blue cloth boards, no jacket, approx. 5" x 7.5", illustrated end pages, ink name written on interior front board, stains to edges of fly page, frontispiece, and title page, light spine lean, rub wear to spine ends and edges boards, small corner bumps. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Clue of the Tapping Heels (#16)
Grosset & Dunlap 1939 Hardcover Good-. /Fair Hardcover Russell H. Tandy 
Illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", illustrated end pages, very early reprint, large tears/sections missing from jacket at spine ends and corners, heavy rub wear and fading to jacket, lightly faded boards at spine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Clue of the Velvet Mask #30
Grosset & Dunlap 1953 Hardcover Good-. /Good-. Hardcover 
Illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", large tears to jacket spine ends and corners, spine lean/roll, heavy rub wear and creases to jacket, pre-split forming interior front board, large hinge split p.6/7, ink stamp fly page, small ink mark to contents page. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Haunted Bridge (#15)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1937 Reprint Hardcover Good-. /Poor. Hardcover Russell H. Tandy 
Off-white illustrated paper jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", large section torn and missing from jacket bottom front corner and bottom spine, tears to jacket at top corners and spine ends, creases to jacket along jacket edges, illustrated end pages, ownership sticker fly page, black and white frontispiece, very early reprint. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Hidden Staircase (#2)
Grosset & Dunlap 1930 Hardcover Good-. /Good-. Hardcover 
Illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", illustrated end pages, clipped jacket flap, large chips/creases to edges jacket, chips to corners, small stains to back covers, yellowing pages. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Hidden Staircase (#2)
Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Hardcover Good-. /Good. Hardcover 
Illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", illustrated end pages, hinge split interior front boards, very light shelf wear to jacket. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Mystery at Lilac Inn (#4)
Grosset & Dunlap 1930 Hardcover Good-. /Good-. Hardcover 
Illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", illustrated end pages, chips to jacket at spine ends and corners, creased covers, handling wear, light rub wear to edges of boards. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Mystery at the Moss-Covered Mansion (#18)
Grosset & Dunlap 1941 Hardcover Good-. /Fair Hardcover Russell H. Tandy 
Illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", illustrated end pages, large chips/tears to jacket covers, tears to spine ends and corners, heavy shelf wear, small corner bumps. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Mystery of the Brass Bound Trunk (#17)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1940 Hardcover Good-. /Good-. Hardcover Russell H. Tandy 
Illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", illustrated end pages, tears to jacket at spine ends, heavily chipped jacket edges and corners, large creases to covers, small stains on title page near binding, rub wear to bottom boards, shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (#13)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1936 Hardcover Good-. /Good-. Hardcover Russell H. Tandy 
Photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", illustrated end pages, b&w frontispiece, tears to jacket at edges, corners, and spine ends, heavily creased covers, light spine lean, ink name interior front board, ink note written reverse fly page. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Mystery of the Ivory Charm (#13)
Grosset & Dunlap 1936 Hardcover Good. /Good. Hardcover 
Illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", illustrated end pages, small chips to corners and spine ends jacket, very light shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Quest of the Missing Map (#19)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1942 First Edition Hardcover Good-. /Good-. Hardcover Russell H. Tandy 
Off-white photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", illustrated end pages, black and white frontispiece, tears to jacket at top edges and near bottom spine end, heavily creased jacket covers, chips to corners, very light spine lean. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Quest of the Missing Map (#19)
Grosset & Dunlap 1942 Hardcover Good-. /Good-. Hardcover 
Illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 5" x 7.5", illustrated end pages, clipped jacket flap, chips/tears to jacket at spine ends, corners, and edges, rub wear to bottom edges of boards. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carolyn Keene on Beaglebooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Bibliodisia.com
Carolyn Keene on Bookmarcsonline.com
Carolyn Keene on Booksinrockford.com
Carolyn Keene on Booksofparadise.net
Carolyn Keene on Booksrmagic.com
Carolyn Keene on Buybookstoday.net
Carolyn Keene on Dauntlessbooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Eridgebooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Fleamarketbooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Genethebookpeddler.com
Carolyn Keene on Gloversbookery.com
Carolyn Keene on Go-bookworld.com
Carolyn Keene on Grendelbooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Idahojims.com
Carolyn Keene on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Carolyn Keene on Jondalbook.com
Carolyn Keene on Kbookscanada.com
Carolyn Keene on Kjcactus.com
Carolyn Keene on Lacroixbookseller.com
Carolyn Keene on Leonardshoup.com
Carolyn Keene on Longfellowspdx.com
Carolyn Keene on Maplehillbooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Marys-books.com
Carolyn Keene on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Carolyn Keene on Midwaybook.com
Carolyn Keene on Mistymorninbooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Oldkidsbooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Parigibooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Pbkpalace.com
Carolyn Keene on Peakirkbooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Pilgrimbooks.net
Carolyn Keene on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Carolyn Keene on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Carolyn Keene on Robertsbookshop.com
Carolyn Keene on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Royaloakbookshop.net
Carolyn Keene on Sleepysidebooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Talesandtea.com
Carolyn Keene on Thebooksend.com
Carolyn Keene on Thegreatbookescape.com
Carolyn Keene on Wfsandercombe.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie