Once Read Books

~ Free Shipping for additional Items! ~ more info

Paypal Accepted

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse by Category
Armed Forces Editions
California
Signed Entertainment
Signed Fiction
Life
Mechanisms and Machinery
Model Planes
Pulps: SF
Railway Lines
Signed Mystery
Signed Science Fiction
US Western Art
Architectural Design
Disney Books

Click Here to browse the complete Category list. Over 1000 specific Categories in alphabetical order (1 = A to C, 2 = C to G, 3 = G to M, 4 = M to P, 5 = P to S, 6 = S to Z)
 
Virtual Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Editor-in-chief: Colonel John Boyd Coates, Jr., MC, USA Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 editor-in-chief: Colonel John Boyd Coates, Jr., MC, USA Medical Department, United States Army: Internal Medicine in World War II- volume I (only) Activities of Medical Consultants
Washington, D.C. Office of the Surgeon General, Department of the Army 1961 Hardcover Good. Hardcover 
Volume 1 only. Brown cloth boards with army insignia embossed on front cover, very light shelf wear, small bumps to corners, black and white frontispiece, light foxing to page edges. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 editor-in-chief: Colonel John Boyd Coates, Jr., MC, USA Medical Department, United States Army: Internal Medicine in World War II- volume I (only) Activities of Medical Consultants
Washington, D.C. Office of the Surgeon General, Department of the Army 1961 Hardcover Good. Hardcover 
Volume 1 only. Brown cloth boards with army insignia embossed on front cover, very light shelf wear, small bumps to corners, black and white frontispiece, lightly rubbed spine ends. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 editor-in-chief: Colonel John Boyd Coates, Jr., MC, USA Medical Department, United States Army: Preventive Medicine in World War II- volume II (only) Environmental Hygiene (vol.2 only)
Washington, D.C. Office of the Surgeon General, Department of the Army 1986 Hardcover Good+. Hardcover 
Volume 2 only. Brown cloth boards with army insignia embossed on front cover, very light shelf wear, small bumps to corners, rub wear to edges cover. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 editor-in-chief: Colonel John Boyd Coates, Jr., MC, USA Medical Department, United States Army: Surgery in World War II- Neurosurgery (2 volume set)
Washington, D.C. Office of the Surgeon General, Department of the Army 1958 Hardcover Good-. Hardcover 
Two volume set. Brown cloth boards with army insignia embossed on front cover, very light shelf wear, small bumps to corners, both vols. have a color frontispiece, hinge split forming interior front board first vol. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 editor-in-chief: Colonel John Boyd Coates, Jr., MC, USA Medical Department, United States Army: Surgery in World War II- Neurosurgery (volume 1 only)
Washington, D.C. Office of the Surgeon General, Department of the Army 1958 First Edition Hardcover Fair. Hardcover 
Volume 1 only. Brown cloth boards with army insignia embossed on front cover, very light shelf wear, small bumps to corners, color frontispiece, hinge split interior front board. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 editor-in-chief: Colonel John Boyd Coates, Jr., MC, USA Medical Department, United States Army: Surgery in World War II- Ophthalmology and Otolaryngology
Washington, D.C. Office of the Surgeon General, Department of the Army 1957 Hardcover Fair. Hardcover 
1957 printing. Brown cloth boards with army insignia embossed on front cover, very light shelf wear, small bumps to corners, tear to top edge of the title page, very light foxing to half-title page, large hinge split and near detached back board. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 editor-in-chief: Colonel John Boyd Coates, Jr., MC, USA Medical Department, United States Army: Surgery in World War II- Ophthalmology and Otolaryngology
Washington, D.C. Office of the Surgeon General, Department of the Army 1986 Reprint Hardcover Good+. Hardcover 
1986 reprint edition from the original 1957 printing. Brown cloth boards with army insignia embossed on front cover, very light shelf wear, small bumps to corners, small pencil marking to front cover. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 editor-in-chief: Colonel John Boyd Coates, Jr., MC, USA Medical Department, United States Army: Surgery in World War II- Orthopedic Surgery in the European Theater of Operations
Washington, D.C. Office of the Surgeon General, Department of the Army 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good-. Hardcover 
Brown cloth boards with army insignia embossed on front cover, very light shelf wear, small bumps to corners. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 editor-in-chief: Colonel John Boyd Coates, Jr., MC, USA Medical Department, United States Army: Surgery in World War II- Orthopedic Surgery in the European Theater of Operations
Washington, D.C. Office of the Surgeon General, Department of the Army 1956 Hardcover Good+. Hardcover 
Brown cloth boards with army insignia embossed on front cover, very light shelf wear, small bumps to corners. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 editor-in-chief: Colonel John Boyd Coates, Jr. Neurosurgery: Surgery in World War II (2 volume set)
Medical Department, United States Army 1958 Hardcover Good+. Hardcover 
*Two volume set, both ex-library from the Medical Library of Virginia Hospital. Brown cloth boards with gilt army insignia embossed on front cover, approx. 7" x 10", bagged for protection, vol2 has light rub wear to page edges, both have small corner bumps, color frontispiece in both. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 editor-in-chief: Colonel John Boyd Coates, Jr., MC, USA Thoracic Surgery: Surgery in World War II (2 volume set)
Washington, D.C. Office of the Surgeon General, Department of the Army 1963 Hardcover Good. Hardcover 
*Two volume set, not ex-library. Brown cloth boards with gilt army insignia embossed to front cover. Approx. 7" x 10", both volumes have very light shelf wear with small corner bumps and lightly rubbed spine ends, ink note hand written to fly page vol2. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 editor-in-chief: Colonel John Boyd Coates, Jr., MC, USA Thoracic Surgery: Surgery in World War II (2 volume set)
Washington, D.C. Office of the Surgeon General, Department of the Army 1963 Hardcover Good. Hardcover 
*Two volume set, not ex-library. Brown cloth boards with gilt army insignia embossed to front cover. Approx. 7" x 10", both volumes have very light shelf wear with small corner bumps and lightly rubbed spine ends, bookplate interior front board vol2. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 editor-in-chief: Colonel John Boyd Coates, Jr., MC, USA Thoracic Surgery: Surgery in World War II (2 volume set)
Washington, D.C. Office of the Surgeon General, Department of the Army 1963 Hardcover Good+. Hardcover 
*Two volume set, not ex-library. Brown cloth boards with gilt army insignia embossed to front cover. Approx. 7" x 10", both volumes have very light shelf wear with small corner bumps and lightly rubbed spine ends. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie