|
|
Editor-in-chief: Colonel John Boyd Coates, Jr., MC, USA ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
editor-in-chief: Colonel John Boyd Coates, Jr., MC, USA Medical Department, United States Army: Internal Medicine in World War II- volume I (only) Activities of Medical Consultants Washington, D.C. Office of the Surgeon General, Department of the Army 1961 Hardcover Good. Hardcover Volume 1 only. Brown cloth boards with army insignia embossed on front cover, very light shelf wear, small bumps to corners, black and white frontispiece, light foxing to page edges. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
editor-in-chief: Colonel John Boyd Coates, Jr., MC, USA Medical Department, United States Army: Internal Medicine in World War II- volume I (only) Activities of Medical Consultants Washington, D.C. Office of the Surgeon General, Department of the Army 1961 Hardcover Good. Hardcover Volume 1 only. Brown cloth boards with army insignia embossed on front cover, very light shelf wear, small bumps to corners, black and white frontispiece, lightly rubbed spine ends. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
editor-in-chief: Colonel John Boyd Coates, Jr., MC, USA Medical Department, United States Army: Surgery in World War II- Neurosurgery (2 volume set) Washington, D.C. Office of the Surgeon General, Department of the Army 1958 Hardcover Good-. Hardcover Two volume set. Brown cloth boards with army insignia embossed on front cover, very light shelf wear, small bumps to corners, both vols. have a color frontispiece, hinge split forming interior front board first vol. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
editor-in-chief: Colonel John Boyd Coates, Jr., MC, USA Medical Department, United States Army: Surgery in World War II- Neurosurgery (volume 1 only) Washington, D.C. Office of the Surgeon General, Department of the Army 1958 First Edition Hardcover Fair. Hardcover Volume 1 only. Brown cloth boards with army insignia embossed on front cover, very light shelf wear, small bumps to corners, color frontispiece, hinge split interior front board. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
editor-in-chief: Colonel John Boyd Coates, Jr., MC, USA Medical Department, United States Army: Surgery in World War II- Ophthalmology and Otolaryngology Washington, D.C. Office of the Surgeon General, Department of the Army 1957 Hardcover Fair. Hardcover 1957 printing. Brown cloth boards with army insignia embossed on front cover, very light shelf wear, small bumps to corners, tear to top edge of the title page, very light foxing to half-title page, large hinge split and near detached back board. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|