Once Read Books

~ Free Shipping for additional Items! ~ more info

Paypal Accepted

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse by Category
Armed Forces Editions
California
Signed Entertainment
Signed Fiction
Life
Mechanisms and Machinery
Model Planes
Pulps: SF
Railway Lines
Signed Mystery
Signed Science Fiction
US Western Art
Architectural Design
Disney Books

Click Here to browse the complete Category list. Over 1000 specific Categories in alphabetical order (1 = A to C, 2 = C to G, 3 = G to M, 4 = M to P, 5 = P to S, 6 = S to Z)
 
Virtual Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Soviet Life Magazine:1987 November- 70 Years of the October Revolution
Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 1987 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
*Text in English. Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 10" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 ...the Eagle's Wing
North American Rockwell 1965 Softcover Very Good. Softcover 
Light beige illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 11" x 8", very light shelf wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 ...the Eagle's Wing
North American Rockwell 1971 Softcover Very Good. Softcover 
Light beige illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 11" x 8", very light shelf wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 The Parables, Told to the People by Jesus of Nazareth, as Recorded in the Gospels
Harper & Brothers 1942 First Edition Hardcover Good. /Good. Hardcover Cyrus LeRoy Baldridge 
Light brown illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 9" x 12", chips/small tears to edges jacket, foxing throughout, shelf wear, book includes a lain in illustrated plate. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Glenn Mitchell Manuals Inc.: Chassis Flat Rate and Parts Manual "Mechanical," Domestic Cars
San Diego Glenn Mitchell Manuals Inc. 1968 Folder Fair. Folder 
Book in dark blue folder, approx. 9.5" x 11.5" x 2", oversized, soiled throughout, chips to page edges, creases to end pages, heavily used, handling wear and grease stains throughout. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Jiffy Kit Carburetor Merchandiser Catalog CM73
Hygrade Softcover Good-. Softcover 
Blue photo-illustrated wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11", hole punched for inclusion into a binder, creases/shelf wear to exterior covers, creases to corners, small tears near hole punches, light handling wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Zion, Grand Canyon, Bryce Canyon, National Parks, Kaibab National Forest, Cedar Breaks National Monument, Illustrated Tour Pamphlet
Utah Parks Company Softcover Good. Softcover 
Light blue-green wraps with green ribbon tie binding, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8" x 5", color plate tipped on to front cover, booklet includes color illustrations on every page, lightly faded exterior, small chips to edges and corners exterior, very light handling wear. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Bill Carroll's Performance Engineering Handbooks. Mazda Rotary Engine Manual. RX-2 Twin-Rotor Model.
William Carroll 1972 Softcover Poor Softcover 
Off-white and blue wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11", liquid stains and heavy soiling throughout, lightly warped covers, small tears to edges, generally poor condition, no loose or missing pages. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Intermountain Region Timetable 1: Wyoming, Montana & Southern Idaho (Effective Sunday, July 25, 1993)
Altamont Press 1993 Pamphlet Very Good. Pamphlet 
Salmon-colored illustrated wraps, approx. 4" x 10.5", very light shelf wear, very small creases to edges. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Denison Live Steam Models (Complete Line of Stuart-Turner Models)
Cleveland, Ohio Denison Live Steam... circa 1963 1963 Pamphlet Good Pamphlet 
Good+. rubbing corners, creases to spine at staples Board & Bagged, (48p), Green & Black Wraps, no spine title, red ink name written on front cover. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Life Magazine 1951 July 23- Mary Freeman Swimming Champion
Life Magazine MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, address label on front cover, creased corners, chipped spine, chipped spine staples, creases to cover 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Surfer Magazine: September 2000, volume 41, number 9
emap-usa magazine 2000 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 8" x 10.5", address label front cover, chips to spine ends, very light rub wear. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Warship Pictorial No. 20 - H.M.S. Hood Battle Cruiser
Classic Warships Publishing 0974568716 Paperback Very Good-. Paperback 
Illustrated paperback, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 11" x 8.5", very small chips to corners and spine ends, very light shelf wear exterior. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 One Guilden Note from the Dutch East Indies Printed 2 March 1943
The Netherlands 1943 Paper Money Poor Paper Money 
One Guilden Note, approx. 5" x 2.5", browned paper, tears to edges, very brittle, creases to corners. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
815 Postcard: Easter Sunrise Service, Mt. Rubidoux, Riverside, California (Circa 1920)
1920 Postcard Good-. Postcard 
Black and white photo-illustrated postcard, approx. 5.5" x 3.5", handwritten ink note reverse side, large crease to center, creases to corners, bagged for protection. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
816 Postcard: Claremont, Cal., and Old Baldy. (No.5156)
Los Angeles Newman Post Card Co. 1900 Postcard Very Good. Postcard 
Color illustrated postcard, unwritten, in hard plastic protector, approx. 5.5" x 3.5", lightly faded, light stains reverse side. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Scrapbook of World War I Newspaper Clippings.
1918 binder Fair. /Fair binder 
Browning and yellowing newspaper clippings from World War I. Clippings arranged in a scrapbook with dark blue, heavily faded covers, partially broken binding, very brittle, tears to edges, bagged for protection. Oversized, about 5.5" thick. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Holiday Magazine: 1947 May
The Curtis Publishing Company 1947 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Magazine approx. 11" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small chips to edges, tears to spine ends, creases to corners, shelf wear, tears to spine ends, foxing to edges of covers and pages. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Horsemanship and Horsemastership (3 book lot)
The Cavalry School- Academic Division 1945 Softcover Good-. Softcover 
Lot includes three books, 1)Volume I, parts one and two, 2) Volume II, part three, 3) Volume III, part five, set is missing volume II, part four. All books with yellow wraps and tape spines, approx. 6" x 9", all with chips to spine ends and edges of wraps, creases to covers at corners, book 3 has chips to back cover, book 1 has chips to front cover edges and original price sticker front cover. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Burlington Northern 1972 Motive Power Annual
Motive Power Services 1972 Softcover Good+. Softcover 
Green illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 11" x 8.5", shelf wear, rubbings to covers at hinges. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 The National Geographic Magazine: 1935 May, Volume LXVII, Number Five
Washington, D.C. National Geographic Society 1935 MAGAZINE Fair. MAGAZINE 
Yellow wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 7" x 10", magazine contains early photographs of surfing (p.597-604), liquid stains and warping to top edges covers and interior pages, red stains top edges all pages, heavy creases from handling wear, large chips to top edges covers, large stain running length of back cover at spine, rust to spine staples. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
822 Barcelona En Joc (Barcelona En Juego) (Barcelona Where the Games Are No Game) Olympics
Barcelona Col-legi d 1992 8460046176 TradePB Wraps Good TradePB Wraps 
Good+. crease to cover along spine, corner creases SoftCover, 158p, Red, Yellow, Blue Wraps. Oversize (approx 9 1/2" x 13"), tiny chips edges/corners/spine ends/ cover along spine. TEXT IN Catala, Castellano, English...Architectural Plans for the Barcelona Olympic Games. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Collier's Magazine XXXI, no.16: 1903 July 18
P. F. Collier & Son 1903 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 11" x 14", light creases to covers, rub wear to edges, shelf wear, very light foxing to hinges, rust to spine staples. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Que Rico! Recipes from Latin America
Pan American Union Pamphlet Good-. Pamphlet 
White illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 6" x 9", undated circa 1960, glue stains to covers and edges, small chips to spine staples, creases to corners, rub wear to covers, light foxing to covers, liquid stain first page, light soiling. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Life Magazine: 1957 January 7- Hungarian Refugees and Vice President (Nixon on cover)
Life Magazine 1957 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
MAGAZINE approx. 11" x 14", Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, shelf wear, chips/creases to covers at spine, address label front cover, chips to edges. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Carburetors 1975. Weatherly 602 Catalog 3878. April 1975.
ACF Carter 1975 Softcover Fair. Softcover 
Green and white illustrated wraps, hole punched for inclusion into binder, approx. 8.5" x 11", large liquid stains to covers and spine, warped covers, handling wear, fading and light soiling exterior, chips/creases to corners and edges. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Surfer Magazine: September 2001, volume 42, number 9
emap-usa magazine 2001 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 8" x 10.5", address stamped on front cover, chips to spine ends, very light rub wear, small chips/tears along spine. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Surfer Magazine: August 2000, volume 41, number 8
emap-usa magazine 2000 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 8" x 10.5", address label on front cover, chips to spine ends, very light rub wear, small chips/tears along spine. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Trains: The Magazine of Railroading [Lot of 12 Issues, vol.28 complete]
Kalmbach 1967 MAGAZINES Good. MAGAZINES 
Lot of 12 magazines bound in burgundy colored binder. Approx. 8.5" x 11", all issues show signs of age and light handling wear, all faded, small chips to edges and corners, some with light corner creases, binders are heavily faded. Issues include: 11/1967, 12/1967, 1/1968, 2/1968, 3/1968, 4/1968, 5/1968, 6/1968, 7/1968, 8/1968, 9/1968, 10/1968, including index to volume 28. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 The Aldine, A Typographic Art Journal: Volume VI- 1873
James Sutton & Co. 1873 Hardcover Fair. Hardcover 
Half Leather - spine and corners bound in leather, embossed title on front cover and spine, approx. 11.5" x 16", over sized, 228 pages, worn through corners and spine ends, rubbed away bottom half of spine, boards show liquid stains and heavy tears/chips to edges, gilt page edges, very light stains interior, no apparent splits to spine interior, some foxing throughout. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 The Thoroughbred Record Magazine: 1966 October 29
Record Publishing Company 1966 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
White illustrated wraps, approx. 9" x 12", small chips/tears to spine ends, creases/thumb wear to covers, small chips to edges. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 1932 Souvenir of Long Beach California: Year 'Round Convention and Resort Metropolis of the Pacific Coast
Kenneth Larkey 1984 Reprint Softcover Good-. Softcover 
*1984 Reprint. Green illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", sun fading to edges, lightly soiled exterior, pen marking on front cover, thumb creases. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 The Panama Canal Isthmian Canal Studies - 1947 Under Public Law 280 - 79th Congress, 1st Session: Narrative of Explorations of Caledonia Bay Route 10
Balboa Heights Department of Operation and Maintenance, Special Engineering Division 1947 Paperback Good. Paperback 
Blue wraps with black taped spine, no spine title, bagged for protection, approx. 8" x 10", ink name and ink stamp on front cover, stained bottom cover and page edges, very light liquid damage, creases to edges and corners of wraps. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Radiation Standards, Including Fallout: Hearings before the Subcommittee on Research, Development, and Radiation of the Joint Committee on Atomic Energy Congress of the United States, Eighty-Seventh Congress, Second Session on Radiation Standards, Includi
Washington US Government Printing Office 1962 Paperback Good. Paperback 
Green wraps in original bindings, approx. 5.5" x 8", ink name written on front covers, chips to spine ends, shelf and light handling wear, light creases to spines both copies. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Collier's Magazine XXXIV, no.10: 1904 December 3
P. F. Collier & Son 1904 MAGAZINE Fair. MAGAZINE Maxfield Parrish 
Magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 11" x 14", light creases to covers, heavy rub wear to edges, shelf wear, very light foxing to hinges, rust to spine staples, loose second-to-last page, heavy tears to front and back covers. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Index to the Science Fiction Magazines 1966-1970
New England SF Asssoc. c.1971 1971 1st Printing Hardcover Good. Hardcover 
Good. rubbing corners/spine ends, corner bumps, shelf wear, (82p), Blue Boards, oversize thin. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Brisbane Editorial Review Illustrated Magazine I, no.1: 1922 April
Albertson Publishing Company 1922 First Edition MAGAZINE Fair. MAGAZINE 
Brown illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 7" x 10", heavy tears to hinges, nearly detached covers, torn away corners exterior, heavy liquid stains throughout, tears to covers, creased corners pages. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Life Magazine: 1960 March 21- Billy Graham in Africa
Life Magazine 1960 MAGAZINE Collectible: Good MAGAZINE 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, good-. glue remains on cover along spine, discoloration covers, chips/tears spine staples, stains/light soiling back cover, creased corners 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Life Magazine: 1953 August 3 "Nicole Maurey Bing Crosby's new leading lady
Life Magazine MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
11" x 14" oversize magazine, Good. creases/chips to spine at staples, corner creases, chips to edges/spine ends, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good.missing pgs 40-60 and 73-75 the pgs are cut. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Life Magazine: 1953 Aug 31 "Donna Reed as James Jones's Alma
Life Magazine MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
11" x 14" oversize magazine, Good. creases/chips to spine at staples, corner creases, chips to edges/spine ends, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good. Water stains throughout 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Life Magazine: 1953 June 22 " Commencements a millscollege graduate
Life Magazine MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
11" x 14" oversize magazine, Good. creases/chips to spine at staples, corner creases, chips to edges/spine ends, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Soviet Life Magazine: 1987 March- "Special Issue Devoted to Soviet Women"
Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 1987 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
*Text in English. Magazine approx. 11" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very small chips to spine ends. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Surfer Magazine: March 2001, volume 42, number 3
emap-usa magazine 2001 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 8" x 10.5", address label front cover, chips to spine ends, very light rub wear, small chips/tears along spine. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Life Magazine: 1955 September 19- Russia Can Solve Food Crisis: U.S. Farmers Tell How; Hollywood's Starriest Musical, A 10-page Color Essay
Life Magazine 1955 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good-. chips/creases to spine at staples, heavy shelf and handling wear, large creases covers, slarge chip front cover edge, heavy foxing edges, address label front cover 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Life Magazine: 1959 March 2- The State Department Team; Innocents Afloat: A Comic Tale of two Salesmen and a Pirate
Life Magazine 1959 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, magazine approx. 11''x14'' Good. rubbing corners, chips/creases to spine at staples, chips to edges, address label front cover, Princess Pignatelli on front cover 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Life Magazine: 1944 May 1-Airmen's Homecoming
Life Magazine 1944 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips/creases to spine at staples, chips to edges, small cracks running from spine on the front cover, address stamp on rear cover 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 *Signed* Bill of Sale Signed by Will Eisner
Pamphlet Good. Pamphlet Signed
1 sheet Bill of Sale with original Signature. Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Will Eisner April 28, 1987 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 The Thoroughbred Record and the Racing Calendar: 1970 February 21- The Owners' Right to Make a Profit
Record Publishing Company 1970 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Magazine approx. 9" x 12.5", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, creases to corners, small creases to spine at ends and staples. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 "The Gate," Movie Press Kit
New Century/ Vista Film Company 1987 Press Kit Good. Press Kit 
*Press kit includes an introductory letter addressed to the media, a stapled production information packet, and a full set of lobby cards. All are in a black illustrated folder, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 9" x 12", chips and creases to folder edges, corners, and spine ends, shelf wear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Life Magazine: 1960 August 22- U.S. record-breakers head for olympics on cover
New York 1960 Good-. 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Good, chips/crease to spine at staples, corner creases, address label to cover, 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 *SIGNED* Will Hutchins photo still from "Sugarfoot" Television Series
Sugarfoot photo still Good. photo still Signed
*AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Will Hutchins, addressed to Joyce. Black-and-white still bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", very light exterior wear. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Thoroughbred Record: 1970 June 27- Man o'War in Action
Record Publishing Company 1970 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
Blue illustrated covers, magazine approx. 9" x 12", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, light wear to spine ends, small chips to edges and corners, small creases to covers. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Soviet Life Magazine: 1986 February- Soviet-American Summit Meeting in Geneva
Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 1986 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
*Text in English. Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 10" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light shelf wear, light warping covers. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Life Magazine: 1954 August 16 "Beautiful africa's spirited kids
Life Magazine MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
11" x 14" oversize magazine, Good. creases/chips to spine at staples, corner creases, chips to edges/spine ends, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good.address label on front cover. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 The Cook Book of Glorious Eating for Weight Watchers
Hunt Foods and Industries 1961 Paperback Good. Paperback 
Photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 5.5" x 10", creases/chips to edges of covers, creases to spine at staples, rub wear/chips to spine ends. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Life Magazine: 1955 April 25-Why We Grow Old
Life Magazine 1955 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, magazine approx. 11''x14'' Good. rubbing corners, chips/creases to spine at staples, chips to edges, foxing on back cover, address label front cover, British Prime Minister Eden and Lady Eden on front cover 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Life Magazine: 1955 October 31-A Surgeon Deplores Blind Fear of Cancer; New Elegance is Added to U.S. Social Scene
Life Magazine 1955 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, magazine approx. 11''x14'' Good. rubbing corners, chips/creases to spine at staples, chips to edges, light discoloration covers, address label front cover 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
858 Die Deutsche Wehrmacht (the German Armed Forces)
Germany Cigaretten-Bilderdienst c.1936 Limp Boards Fair Limp Boards 
Good-. chips/creases to cover at spine, chips to spine ends Black Spine end, oversize tall, water stains to cover, browning pages, 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Trains Special (Classic Trains) Magazine: 20 April 2010- "100 Greatest Train Movies"
Classic Trains Magazine 2010 MAGAZINE Very Good. MAGAZINE 
Photo-illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", very light shelf wear. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Life Magazine: 1972 October 13- Lusitania, new evidence on the 'unprovoked' sinking that dragged us toward war on cover
New York 1972 Good. 
11x''14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips/creases to spine at staples, tiny chips to edges, corner creases,address label on cover, 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 1961 Technique: Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1961 Yearbook (vol.77)
Cambridge MIT 1961 Hardcover Good. Hardcover 
Red embossed boards with acetate plastic protector, approx. 9" x 12", 343 pages, rub wear to edges of boards, small bumps to corners, yellowing stains to acetate front cover, tear to back acetate cover, photo-illustrated end pages, no loose or missing pages. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Life Magazine: 1953 November 23- Sandra Krasne: College Art Student; Who Was Harry Dexter White?
Life Magazine 1953 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
Magazine approx. 11" x 14", Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips to edges and spine ends, rubbing to covers, handling wear, address label front cover, tear to bottom spine end/cover. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Life Magazine: 1954 June 14 " The bold california look Katie Richmond
Life Magazine MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
11" x 14" oversize magazine, Good. creases/chips to spine at staples, corner creases, chips to edges/spine ends, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good.address label on front cover 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 L.A. Style Magazine: 1986 May- To Live and Dine in L.A.
American Express Publishing Corporation 1986 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
MAGAZINE approx. 11" x 15", over sized, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, rub wear and light handling wear to covers, chips to spine ends, small tears top edge, chips and rust to spine staples. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Texaco Folded Road Map: Hawaii
Texaco 1969 Road Map Good+. Road Map 
Folded road map, approx. 3.5" x 9", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Life Magazine: 1953 May 25 "Marilyn Monroe and Jane Russell in 'Gentlemen Perfer Blondes
Life Magazine MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
11" x 14" oversize magazine, Good. creases/chips to spine at staples, corner creases, chips to edges/spine ends, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Progressive Architecture p/a Magazine (May 1957)
Reinhold Publishing Corporation 1957 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
Illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 9" x 12", faded covers, liquid stains, foxing, chips to corners, small tears to spine ends, light handling wear. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Life Magazine: 1958 June 2- De Gaulle's historic press conference on cover
New York 1958 Good. 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips/creases to spine at staples, tiny chips to edges, corner creases,address label on cover, 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Oakland East Bay Cities, Southern Alemeda County Street and Vicinity Maps
Texaco 1969 Road Map Good. Road Map 
Folded road map, approx. 3.5" x 9", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Ingersoll-Rand Portable copompressors, Tools and Equipment
Ingersoll-Rand 1940 Pamphlet Good. Pamphlet 
red/black wraps 8.5" x 11" Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board. GOOD. shelf wear, tiny chips/creases to spine at staples, rubbing corners, dirty from handling, thumbing creases, corner creases, 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Life Magazine: 1964 February 14- Winter Olympics on cover
New York 1964 Good. 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips/creases to spine at staples, tiny chips to edges, corner creases,address label to cover 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Life Magazine: 1964 February 14- Winter Olympics on cover
New York 1964 Good. 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips/creases to spine at staples, tiny chips to edges, corner creases, 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Life Magazine: 1957 May 27
New York 1957 Good. 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips/creases to spine at staples, tiny chips to edges, corner creases,on top left on cover there is pen writing "$1.00",address label on cover 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Official Program: Xth Olympiad - Los Angeles, USA - Olympic Park (Saturday, August 6, 1932)
Olympic Park Olympic Arts Competition and Exhibition, Los Angeles Museum 1932 MAGAZINE Collectible: Good MAGAZINE 
White illustrated magazine (program), bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", yellowing pages, light stains to corners/edges of wraps, rusted spine staples. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Magic Mountain Wall Map (1971)
Valencia Magic Mountain 1971 Folded Map Good. Folded Map 
Folded wall map, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, light fading, very small chips and creases to edges and at folding creases. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Railroad Model Craftsman Magazine [Lot of 12 Issues]
Model Craftsman 1971 MAGAZINES Good. MAGAZINES 
Lot of 12 magazines bound in burgundy colored binder. Approx. 8.5" x 11", all issues show signs of age and light handling wear, all faded, small chips to edges and corners, some with light corner creases, binders are heavily faded, stains to binder spine. Issues include: 6/1971, 7/1971, 8/1971, 9/1971, 10/1971, 11/1971, 12/1971, 1/1972, 2/1972, 3/1972, 4/1972, 5/1972. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 The Thoroughbred Record Magazine: 1969 January 11
Record Publishing Company 1969 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
White illustrated wraps, approx. 9" x 12", small chips/tears to spine ends, creases/thumb wear to covers, small chips to edges. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 The Works of Guy de Maupassant, Edition de Luxe (10 Volume Set)
Bigelow, Smith & Co. 1909 Hardcover Fair. Hardcover 
Ten volume set, numbered 70 of 1000. All with red half-leather (spine and corners) boards, red marbled covers, 8vo, all vols. with heavy rub wear exterior, chips/ small tears to edges and corners, fraying/ chips to spine ends, all have frontispieces with wax page protectors, light stains to page edges. vol.1- hinge split title page, vol.2- hinge split forming interior front board, vol.3- detached, but included spine, vol.5- hinge split interior front cover. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 This is Japan 1966, No.13.
Asahi Shimbun Publishing Company 1965 Softcover Very Good-. /Very Good-. Softcover 
Yellow illustrated softcover in blue and white slipcase, approx. 10" x 13", oversized, shelf wear, small chips to corners of slip case, very light fading exterior, chips/creases to corners of book, light stains bottom edges interior book. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Walthers 1967 H0 Catalog
Milwaukee Wm. K. Walthers, Inc. 1966 Softcover Good-. Softcover 
Light blue/gray illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, staple-bound, approx. 8.5" x 11", Hobby shop sticker on front cover, creased front covers, heavily faded edges. light rust to spine staples, tears to spine ends. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Soviet Life Magazine:1986 December- Angela has Sixteen Brothers and Sisters
Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 1986 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
*Text in English. Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 10" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Ford 1988 Car Shop Manual volume B: 2 of 2 Body- Mark VII, Thunderbird/Cougar, Mustang
Ford 1987 Softcover Good. Softcover 
Blue wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11", small tears to spine ends, creases to cover corners, chips to page edges, light thumb wear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Life Magazine: 1944 October 9-Autumn elegance on cover
New York 1944 Good. 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips/creases to spine at staples, tiny chips to edges, corner creases, 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Life Magazine: 1964 October 23- Russia's new leader Leonid Brezhnev on cover
New York 1964 Good. 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips/creases to spine at staples, tiny chips to edges, corner creases,address label on cover 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Life Magazine: 1964 May 8- Who will button up the bottom half of the ticket? on cover
New York 1964 Good. 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips/creases to spine at staples, tiny chips to edges, corner creases,address label on cover 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Life Magazine: 1945 October 29-Autumn
Life Magazine 1945 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips/creases to spine at staples, tiny chips to edges, tiny corner creases, address stamp on rear cover 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Life Magazine: 1969 April 11- Dwight David Eisenhower Lies in State in the Capitol Rotunda
Life Magazine 1969 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small creases on the front cover near page edges, very small tear on the bottom of the spine, address label on the front cover, small creases on the corners of the back cover 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Wagner Brake Products. Hydraulic Brake Parts for Medium Duty Trucks. 1985 and Earlier. Catalog HU-801/Aug. 1983
Wagner 1983 Softcover Good. Softcover 
Orange and white wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11", faded spine, tears to covers at hinges and spine ends, handling wear and light stains, chips to edges covers. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Playboy's New Holiday Album, "Our Annual Gift of Entertainment for Christmas and the New Year
Playboy Publishing 1975 Softcover Good. Softcover 
Good. rubbing corners, thumbing creases covers, chips to front cover near spine end, shelf wear, black and green photo-illustrated jacket, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Soviet Life Magazine: 1991 March, no.3 (414)- "A Woman's-eye View"
Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 1991 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 8.5" x 11", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, light shelf wear, small creases/ chips to spine staples. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Soviet Life Magazine: 1991 January, no.1 (412)- "Reenacting the Battle of Borodino"
Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 1991 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 8.5" x 11", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, light shelf wear. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 *SIGNED* Playboy Magazine: 1963 June- Beginning "Harry, The Rat with Women," Jules Feiffer's First Novel
Playboy Publishing 1963 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE Signed
*AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Ray Bradbury on the front cover in blue marker. MAGAZINE approx. 8.5" x 11", Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, centerfold included, chips to corners, tears to spine ends and staples. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Playboy Magazine: April, 1966
Chicago, Illinois Playboy Press c.1966 Vol. 13 #4 Magazine Fair Magazine 
Good-. chips/creases to spine at staples, chips to corners Board & Bagged, (224p), Illustrated Wraps, corner /creases bumps, tiny chips edges. With centerfold. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 The Fisher King [Signet Novel MM Paperback AE 7222]
Signet 1991 First Printing MM Paperback Good. MM Paperback 
Black MM Paperback with photo-illustrated cover, bagged for protection, small creases to corners and edges, brittle pages, usual wear for age of paperback. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Collier's Magazine XXXI, no.15: 1903 July 11
P. F. Collier & Son 1903 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
Illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board approx. 11" x 14", rusted spine staples, chips to edges/spine ends covers, creases to covers at corners, heavy rub wear to exterior, small chips across covers, small tears. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Holiday Magazine: 1948 August- "The Corn Belt"
The Curtis Publishing Company 1948 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Magazine approx. 11" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small chips to edges, tears to spine ends, creases to corners, shelf wear, small tears to spine ends. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Life Magazine: 1944 January 17-Charles Beard and "The Republic
Life Magazine 1944 MAGAZINE Collectible: Good MAGAZINE 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, light chipping on the bottom of the front page, light scratches on the front page near the spine, chipped page edges, address stamp on the back cover 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
898 Chet's Brake Service pin-up calendar for 1952
Long Beach Chet's Brake Service 1951 calendar Good-. calendar 
Illustrated pin-up calendar published by a small business in Long Beach, California, in 1951, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 7" x 15", liquid stains/light warping throughout, rolling wear, large tears bottom of calendar edges, tears near top center all pages, faded. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 L.A. Style Magazine: 1991 November- City on Wheels
American Express Publishing Corporation 1991 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
MAGAZINE approx. 11" x 15", over sized, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, rub wear and light handling wear to covers, chips to spine ends. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Matchbook: Norfolk and Western Railroad Complete and Unused Matchbook
Norfolk and Western Railroad 1955 Matchbook Good+. Matchbook 
Unused and complete Norfolk and Western Railroad company matchbook, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light external wear. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie