|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
902 |
Trainee Pamphlet Cleveland (Ninth Naval District) U.S. Coast Guard 1943 Softcover Good-. Softcover Yellow illustrated naval training manual with black tape spine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", pencil writing to cover, light handling wear and creases to covers, bookworm biopredation to top edge of pages 20-44, war-era print, brittle pages. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
908 |
Trolley: The Great Card Game (Full Deck of Playing Cards) B. Shackman & Co. Card Set Good. Card Set Undated, circa 1920, full set of playing cards in dark brown case with illustrated title plate. Approx. 4" x 2.5", bagged for protection, no missing cards, faded instruction booklet, faded/light stained title plate exterior, case indented with handling wear. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
917 |
Journal of the Military Service Institution XIV, no.66: 1893 Nov. Military Service Institution 1893 MAGAZINE Fair. MAGAZINE Green wraps, bagged for protection, approx. 6" x 9", liquid stains throughout, tape repaired hinges, large tears to edges of covers, torn away spine ends, brittle beginning pages, tears to corners beginning pages, rust/stains to binding staples. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
919 |
Trains: The Magazine of Railroading [Lot of 12 Issues, vol. 27 complete run] Kalmbach 1966 MAGAZINES Good. MAGAZINES Lot of 12 magazines bound in burgundy colored binder. Approx. 8.5" x 11", all issues show signs of age and light handling wear, all faded, small chips to edges and corners, some with light corner creases, binders are heavily faded. Issues include: 11/1966, 12/1966, 1/1967, 2/1967, 3/1967, 4/1967, 5/1967, 6/1967, 7/1967, 8/1967, 9/1967, 10/1967, including index to volume 27. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
920 |
Fiat 124 Special USA 1970 (tipo 124 B. 140) FIAT 1970 First Edition Binder Good-. Binder Blue and yellow illustrated wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11", metal clip bound, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips to edges, light handling wear, some soiling to coves and edges, text in Italian, French, German, English, and Spanish. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
Burlington Northern 1975-1976 Annual Motive Power Services 1976 Softcover Good. Softcover Red illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 11" x 8.5", shelf wear covers, large crease running down center of front cover. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
940 |
Bobby the Dog [A Little Golden Book] New York Golden Press 1961 Hardcover Good. Hardcover Pierre Probst Little golden book bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, bent/creased corners, faded exterior, light rub wear to spine ends and hinges, yellowing to pages, book shows signs of age. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
Santa's Helpers K.K. Publications Inc. 1950 comic book Good-. comic book Yellow illustrated wraps, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 7" x 5", heavy shelf wear, chips to edges, creases to spine ends. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
948 |
Soviet Life Magazine:1980 November Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 1980 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE *Text in English. Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 10" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light shelf wear. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
951 |
The New Songland New York M. Witmark & Sons, etc. Mid 1940's Pamphlet Good Pamphlet Good+. crease to spine at staples, corner creases Board & Bagged, ( ), 3.5" x 5" (approx), White Wraps, Sold by the Broadway Department Store, Sheet Music Department, Los Angeles, California. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
958 |
Holiday Magazine: 1949 November- "Vermont" The Curtis Publishing Company 1949 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE Magazine approx. 11" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small chips to edges, tears to spine ends, creases to corners, shelf wear, tears to spine ends. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
959 |
Collier's Magazine XXXII, no.6: 1903 November 7 P. F. Collier & Son 1903 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE Illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board approx. 11" x 14", rusted spine staples, chips to edges/spine ends covers, creases to covers at corners, liquid stains bottom edges, light warping to covers. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
960 |
Walker Exhaust Systems, Domestic and Import Passenger Car 1985 Wholesale Catalog # W-85pc Walker Manufacturing c.1985 TradePB Wraps Fair TradePB Wraps Good-. chips/creases to cover at spine, chips to spine ends SoftCover, (744p), White Spine, oversize, rubbings/chips/tears edges/spine/spine ends, corner creases/bumps, wear to covers, writing on edgepages, Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
964 |
Enquire Within Upon Everything to Which is Added Enquire Within Upon Fancy Needlework London Houlston and Sons No date listed Hard Back Fair Hard Back Fair. rub-through corners, fray spine ends, corner bumps Bagged, (412p), Blue Boards, darkening to spine, foxing interior, pages 138-166 are loose at top, endpages are advertisements, Half-title page missing, seven hunddred and eighty-eighth thousand. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
965 |
Project & Index Maps - Alaska District 1949 US Army Corps of Engineers 1949 Paperback Good. Paperback Brown tape bound yellow softcover, approx. 8" x 10", bagged for protection, ink name written on cover, light stains interior, yellowing page edges, shelf and rub wear back cover, light chips to front cover. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
969 |
Southern Pacific Review, 1973 Chatham Publishing Company 1974 Softcover Good+. Softcover White photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", very light shelf wear. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
977 |
Motorcycle Pick-Up/Too Hot to Handle Hi Brow Scratch Books c.1970 PaperBack MM Good PaperBack MM Good. crease to cover along spine, chips to spine ends Bagged, ( ), Black Spine. spine reads "Hi Brow Scratch Books 69PNB4998" On spine in very, very small printing "American Greeting Corp. ? MCMLXX" The pages are blank. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
980 |
Country Life Annual 1954 London Country Life Limited c.1954 TradePB Wraps Fair TradePB Wraps Good-. chips/creases to cover at spine, chips to spine ends SoftCover, (220p), 10" x 13" (approx) softcover, Blue tape spine no spine title, corner creases, chips to edges/corners, Many advertisements. Contains articles on or about: Chinese Snuff-Bottles, Flower-Encrusted China, Fen Characters, Dutch Castles, English 18th-Century Engraved Glass, Van Dyke in England, English Rococo Funiture, Carpet fro Persia.... Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
Los Angeles County Los Angeles Los Angeles Chamber of Commerce 1927 Pamphlet Good-. Pamphlet Black illustrated wraps, no spine title, approx. 7" x 10", large chips and creases to edges, corners, and spine ends, foxing interior, discoloration and light liquid stains end pages, handling wear, chips/rubbing to covers. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
985 |
Magic in the Night (San Francisco Bay Exposition) San Francisco Bay Exposition 1939 Softcover Good+. Softcover Black illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 12" x 9", small creases to edges and spine, small chips to corners, lightly faded covers, book includes color photographs. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
996 |
Humanscale 1/2/3 Portfolio Design Information Human Engineering Data Measures The MIT Press/ Henry Dreyfuss Associates 1983 Softcover Good+. Softcover Gray illustrated softcover book which includes the following tables, "Dial-a-Wheel 1a/1b = Body Measurements/Link Measurements Dial-a-Wheel 2a/2b = Seating Guide/Seat, Table Guide Dial-a-Wheel 3a/3b = Wheelchair Users/Handicapped," all in hard plastic portfolio. Portfolio shows light age wear and fading, small chips/creases to corners and edges. Price:
295.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|