Once Read Books

~ Free Shipping for additional Items! ~ more info

Paypal Accepted

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse by Category
Armed Forces Editions
California
Signed Entertainment
Signed Fiction
Life
Mechanisms and Machinery
Model Planes
Pulps: SF
Railway Lines
Signed Mystery
Signed Science Fiction
US Western Art
Architectural Design
Disney Books

Click Here to browse the complete Category list. Over 1000 specific Categories in alphabetical order (1 = A to C, 2 = C to G, 3 = G to M, 4 = M to P, 5 = P to S, 6 = S to Z)
 
Virtual Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
901 *SIGNED* Robert Moore (1927-1984) Director 3" x 5" Index Card
Signature Good. Signature Signed
3" x 5" Signed Index Card by director Robert Moore in hard plastic slip case. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Trainee Pamphlet
Cleveland (Ninth Naval District) U.S. Coast Guard 1943 Softcover Good-. Softcover 
Yellow illustrated naval training manual with black tape spine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", pencil writing to cover, light handling wear and creases to covers, bookworm biopredation to top edge of pages 20-44, war-era print, brittle pages. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Timetable: Pacific Western Airlines (Effective Sept. 19, 1966)
Pacific Western Airlines 1966 Folded Leaflet Good. Folded Leaflet 
Orange folded leaflet, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 4" x 9", very light shelf wear, some light fading, creases at folds. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Life Magazine: 1954 Oct 25 "The big ten look: Coeds from michigan state
Life Magazine MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
11" x 14" oversize magazine, Good. creases/chips to spine at staples, corner creases, chips to edges/spine ends, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good.address label on front cover. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Collection of Catalina Travel Pamphlets provided by Reservation Service (lot of four, plus one order form)
Reservation Service 1959 Pamphlets Good. Pamphlets 
Pamphlets include original postage envelope, approx. 4" x 6", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light wear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Sesame Street- Big Bird's Lullaby, The Snufflelullaby (One 45 RPM Record)
Muppets, Inc. 1977 Record Fair. /Good-. Record 
One 45 RPM record in blue illustrated slip sleeve, bagged for protection, approx. 7" x 7", heavily creased/worn sleeve, chips and rubbings to corners and edges of sleeve, lightly faded, record soiled and faded with heavy scratches. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Life Magazine: 1957 February 18- Julie London (on cover) Films Find a Singer
Life Magazine 1957 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
MAGAZINE approx. 11" x 14", Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, creases/rubbings to cover, chips to edges, chips/light tears to spine ends and spine at staples, address label front cover, light ink markings cover. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Trolley: The Great Card Game (Full Deck of Playing Cards)
B. Shackman & Co. Card Set Good. Card Set 
Undated, circa 1920, full set of playing cards in dark brown case with illustrated title plate. Approx. 4" x 2.5", bagged for protection, no missing cards, faded instruction booklet, faded/light stained title plate exterior, case indented with handling wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Vocal Album No.8: College Concert "The Kingston Trio" Recorded in Live Performance
Kingston Trio, Inc. 1962 Softcover Good. Softcover 
Brown photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", heavy creases throughout, faded covers, heavy rub wear to hinges and spine ends, chips to corners and edges, ink note written interior front cover, ink name written on front cover. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 The Valis Trilogy: Valis, The Divine Invasion, and The Transmigration of Timothy Archer
New York Book-of-the-Month Club 1987 Hardcover Very Good. /Very Good. Hardcover 
*Book Club. Black illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6" x 8.5", very light shelf wear. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Royal Space Force- The Wings of Honneamise VHS
Manga Video 1995 VHS Good+. VHS 
VHS, chips to corners of box, light handling wear. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Life Magazine: 1954 Sept 20 " The world we live in: part XI- The teeming rain forest of the tropics
Life Magazine MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
11" x 14" oversize magazine, Good. creases/chips to spine at staples, corner creases, chips to edges/spine ends, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good.Address label on front cover. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Johnny's Hot Date (Star Distributors ACDC-143)
Star Distributors ACDC-143 1986 MM Paperback Good-. MM Paperback 
MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 6.5", Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, heavy handling wear, creases throughout covers, chips/tears to spine ends, nudity on cover. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Discovering Long Beach (CA) A World Class Community: A Business and community Profile of One of California's Fastest Growing Cities
Jon Stevenson Enterprises 1980 Magazine Very Good-. Magazine 
gold photo illustrated cover, 8.5" x 11" magazine, no spine title, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Very Good-. light creases to cover at spine, tiny corner creases, 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 1850 Census Tennessee, vol.1 Arron through Childress
Evanston Byron Sistler & Associates 1974 Hardcover Good. Hardcover 
*Volume 1 only. Gray cloth boards, approx. 9" x 11", pencil writing on page before title page and beginning text, rub wear/light chips to spine ends, fold-out map included. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Lodi Model CB5 Steam Cleaner Parts Catalog and Instruction Manual (Gas Fired) #F-1019
Lodi, CA Super Mold Corp. 1947 Loose Leaf Soft Cover Good-. Loose Leaf Soft Cover 
Green Loose Leaf Soft Cover bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good-. chips/creases to cover at spine, chips to spine ends, chips/creases/tears to edges/corners/spine, red ink note written on title page, pencil notes, 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Journal of the Military Service Institution XIV, no.66: 1893 Nov.
Military Service Institution 1893 MAGAZINE Fair. MAGAZINE 
Green wraps, bagged for protection, approx. 6" x 9", liquid stains throughout, tape repaired hinges, large tears to edges of covers, torn away spine ends, brittle beginning pages, tears to corners beginning pages, rust/stains to binding staples. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Ingersoll-Rand Mobil-Air Compressors
Los Angeles, CA Ingersoll-Rand 1949 Pamphlet Good. Pamphlet 
Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips/creases to spine at staples, tiny chips to edges/corners. 8.5" x 11" (approx) 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Trains: The Magazine of Railroading [Lot of 12 Issues, vol. 27 complete run]
Kalmbach 1966 MAGAZINES Good. MAGAZINES 
Lot of 12 magazines bound in burgundy colored binder. Approx. 8.5" x 11", all issues show signs of age and light handling wear, all faded, small chips to edges and corners, some with light corner creases, binders are heavily faded. Issues include: 11/1966, 12/1966, 1/1967, 2/1967, 3/1967, 4/1967, 5/1967, 6/1967, 7/1967, 8/1967, 9/1967, 10/1967, including index to volume 27. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Fiat 124 Special USA 1970 (tipo 124 B. 140)
FIAT 1970 First Edition Binder Good-. Binder 
Blue and yellow illustrated wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11", metal clip bound, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips to edges, light handling wear, some soiling to coves and edges, text in Italian, French, German, English, and Spanish. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Ingersoll-Rand Air Compressors Type 40 Two-Stage Air-Cooled
New York Ingersoll-Rand 1940 Pamphlet Good. Pamphlet 8.5" x 11" (approx) 
Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, creases/chips to spine at staples, tiny chips to edges, 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Southern Pacific Land Company- Lands in California & Nevada: 1947 April, Sheets Six & Seven
Southern Pacific 1947 Folded Map Good. Folded Map 
Wall map approx. 18" x 13.5", light writing in drafting pencil top and far right edges, very light shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Pacific Electric Railway Co. Rules and Regulations for the Government of Employees in the Electrical Department
Pacific Electric Railway 1919 Limp Boards Fair. Limp Boards 
Dark blue limp boards, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 4" x 6.5", browning and very brittle pages, tape repair and tape residue throughout, heavily worn and stained covers, heavy stains to page edges, foxing and molding throughout. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Soviet Life Magazine:1987 January- Special Issue on the City on the Neva
Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 1987 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
*Text in English. Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 10" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Cinefex Magazine: 2000 July (number 82)
CINEFEX 2000 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
Black illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 9" x 8", light creases and small closed tears to edges of wraps, small creases to corners. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Life Magazine: 1964 January 31- Charlie Chaplin's daughter on cover
New York 1964 Good. 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Good, chips/crease to spine at staples, corner creases, address label to cover,Something is stamped on the front cover 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 The Thoroughbred Record and the Racing Calendar: 1964 April 18- Chateaugay Winning 1963 Kentucky Derby
Record Publishing Company 1964 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Blue illustrated magazine, approx. 9" x 12", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, creases/chips to corners and edges, small tears to spine ends, light shelf wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Daily News, "Horror! Thousands feared dead in terrorist attack.": 12 September 2001 [Newspaper].
Daily News 2001 Newspaper Good. Newspaper 
Folded newspaper with color photo-illustrated front page, light soiling/wear to edges, creases at folds, light handling wear. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Los Angeles Times EXTRA, "Shuttle explodes; All 7 die. Teacher on board as Challenger blows up on liftoff." Tuesday, 28 January 1986 [Newspaper]
Los Angeles Times 1986 Newspaper Collectible: Good Newspaper 
Black and white photo-illustrated folded newspaper, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 13.5" x 12", creases to corners and at folds, yellowing pages, very light handling wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Life Magazine: 1960 April 25- Lover's Leap on cover
New York 1960 Good. 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Good, chips/crease to spine at staples, corner creases, address label to cover 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Life Magazine: 1960 April 25- Lover's Leap on cover
New York 1960 Good. 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Good, chips/crease to spine at staples, corner creases, address label to cover 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Life Magazine: 1960 April 4- Marlon Brando: Actor, Director and Producer on cover
New York 1960 Good. 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Good, chips/crease to spine at staples, corner creases, address label to cover 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Soviet Life Magazine: 1988 February, no.2 (377)- "Soviet-American Cultural Relations: 30th Anniversary"
Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 1988 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 10" x 13.5", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light shelf wear with tiny chips to spine. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Confederate Air Force 1939-1945 Ghost Squadron Yearbook
Taylor Publishing Co. 1975 First Edition Hardcover Good+. Hardcover 
First edition, 1975 print. Blue cloth boards with embossed cover decoration, approx. 9" x 12", illustrated end pages, light shelf wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
935 John Barrymore, "General Crack" Vintage Photograph
Warner Bros. 1940 photograph Good-. photograph 
8" x 10" black and white vintage John Barrymore photo, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, stains to photo, yellowing, creases to corners, handling and light thumb wear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Life Magazine: 1972 December 1- Harry Truman on cover
New York 1972 Good. 
11x''14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips/creases to spine at staples, tiny chips to edges, corner creases,address label on cover, 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Burlington Northern 1975-1976 Annual
Motive Power Services 1976 Softcover Good. Softcover 
Red illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 11" x 8.5", shelf wear covers, large crease running down center of front cover. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Burlington Northern 1971 Motive Power Annual
Motive Power Services 1971 Softcover Good+. Softcover 
Green illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 11" x 8.5", shelf wear, rubbings to covers at hinges. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Life Magazine: 1958 February 3- New Business Trend Uproots Families, Promotion Means Moving Day; Lenin's Bolsheviks Kill Democracy, The Russian Revolution, Part IV
Life Magazine 1958 MAGAZINE Collectible: Good MAGAZINE 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, good. light ink writing on front cover, light wear back cover, small chips spine ends, small stains on front cover 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Bobby the Dog [A Little Golden Book]
New York Golden Press 1961 Hardcover Good. Hardcover Pierre Probst 
Little golden book bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, bent/creased corners, faded exterior, light rub wear to spine ends and hinges, yellowing to pages, book shows signs of age. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Collection of Five "Bantha Tracks" Newsletters (Official Star Wars Fan Club Newsletters)
The Official Star Wars Fan Club 1981 Newsletters Good. Newsletters 
Bagged and boarded Star Wars fan club newsletters including the following issues: #13 August 1981, #14 November 1981, #15 February 1982, #23 Winter 1984, #24 Spring 1984. All approx. 8.5" x 11", faded edges, creases from folding, very light wear otherwise. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Santa's Helpers
K.K. Publications Inc. 1950 comic book Good-. comic book 
Yellow illustrated wraps, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 7" x 5", heavy shelf wear, chips to edges, creases to spine ends. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Soviet Life Magazine: 1985 September- A Trip to Moldavia
Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 1985 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
*Text in English. Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 10" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Product Engineering, The McGraw-Hill Magazine of Design Engineering: 1955 December- Electrohydraulics in Machine Tools
McGraw-Hill 1955 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
White photo-illustrated wraps with green cover, approx. 8.5" x 11", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, heavily rubbed corners and spine ends, chips to spine ends, chips to cover and page edges. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Southwest Region Timetable 2: Arizona and New Mexico
Altamont Press 1993 Pamphlet Very Good. Pamphlet 
Light yellow pamphlet, bagged for protection, approx. 4" x 10.5", small creases to edges, very small chips to spine ends, very light exterior wear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Life Magazine: 1957 March 18- Beatrice Lillie, girls from New Ziegfeld Follies on cover
New York 1957 Good. 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips/creases to spine at staples, tiny chips to edges, corner creases,on top left on cover there is pen writing "$1.00",address label on cover 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Southwestern Art: A Journal Devoted to the Recognition of the Arts in the West and the Southwest, volume VI, number 1: 1977 Spring
Bob Helberg, Charlotte Helberg, Craig Cornelius 1977 Softcover Good. Softcover 
Tan canvas wraps, tipped on cover photo-illustrated plates. Approx. 8.5" x 11", fraying to edges cover, creased top corners interior, shelf wear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Soviet Life Magazine:1980 November
Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 1980 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
*Text in English. Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 10" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Official Gray Lines Guides: Souvenir Consensed History of New Orleans for Tourists
The Gray Line Motor Tours 1968 Pamphlet Good+. Pamphlet 
Photo-illustrated pamphlet, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 5" x 8", includes original postage envelope, very light wear to spine ends, very light shelf wear. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Soviet Life Magazine: 1986 June- Special Issue: Armenia
Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 1986 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 10" x 13.5", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, light shelf wear, small creases/ chips to spine staples. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 The New Songland
New York M. Witmark & Sons, etc. Mid 1940's Pamphlet Good Pamphlet 
Good+. crease to spine at staples, corner creases Board & Bagged, ( ), 3.5" x 5" (approx), White Wraps, Sold by the Broadway Department Store, Sheet Music Department, Los Angeles, California. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 The Thoroughbred Record and the Racing Calendar: 1964 January 11- *Mahmoud
Record Publishing Company 1964 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Green illustrated covers, magazine approx. 9" x 12", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips/tears to spine ends, small chips to edges and corners, light shelf wear. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Life Magazine: 1957 April 15- Ernie Kovacs (on cover), Inventive Comic
Life Magazine 1957 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Magazine approx. 11" x 14", Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips to page edges, chips/creases to cover at spine and spine ends, light handling wear, address label front cover. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Guides Maroc-Press, Casablanca avec Plan de La Ville et Nomenclature (text in French and English)
Guides Maroc-Presse 1943 Pamphlet Good-. Pamphlet 
Off-white illustrated travel pamphlet, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 5" x 8", creased corners to cover, chips to spine ends, light rust to staples, rubbed edges. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Come to Chevron Island in Washington, D.C.
Chevron 1969 Road Map Good. Road Map 
Folded road map, approx. 3.5" x 9", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, crease to corner, shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Life Magazine: 1960 March 28, Hubert and Jack in Wisconsin
New York Life Magazine 1960 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
11''x14''(Approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good. light creases/chips to spine at staples, corner bumps, address label front cover, light discoloration spots front cover, JFK on front cover 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 A Briarwood Publication: 329 Shaved Pussy, vol.2, no.2 [Adult Magazine]
Briarwood Publication 1977 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
*Adult magazine. Black photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8" x 10", rub wear to covers, chips to edges, large creases to spine, chips to spine staples. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Holiday Magazine: 1949 November- "Vermont"
The Curtis Publishing Company 1949 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Magazine approx. 11" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small chips to edges, tears to spine ends, creases to corners, shelf wear, tears to spine ends. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Collier's Magazine XXXII, no.6: 1903 November 7
P. F. Collier & Son 1903 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
Illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board approx. 11" x 14", rusted spine staples, chips to edges/spine ends covers, creases to covers at corners, liquid stains bottom edges, light warping to covers. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Walker Exhaust Systems, Domestic and Import Passenger Car 1985 Wholesale Catalog # W-85pc
Walker Manufacturing c.1985 TradePB Wraps Fair TradePB Wraps 
Good-. chips/creases to cover at spine, chips to spine ends SoftCover, (744p), White Spine, oversize, rubbings/chips/tears edges/spine/spine ends, corner creases/bumps, wear to covers, writing on edgepages, 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Door and Step Control Hand Book: A Handbook for Electric Railway Officials (Publication No.4)
National Pneumatic Company 1924 Reprint Softcover Very Good. Softcover 
Beige wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 4.5" x 6.5", very light rub wear exterior. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Life Magazine: 1952 January 14- Painter Augustus John (on cover)
Life Magazine 1952 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
MAGAZINE 11" x 14", Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small chips to edges, light crease wear to spine at staples, chips to spine staples. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 The Thoroughbred Record and the Racing Calendar: 1971 July 10- Johnstown--painting by Martin Stainforth
Record Publishing Company 1971 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Yellow illustrated magazine, approx. 9" x 12", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, tears to spine ends, chips to edges covers, creases to spine. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Enquire Within Upon Everything to Which is Added Enquire Within Upon Fancy Needlework
London Houlston and Sons No date listed Hard Back Fair Hard Back 
Fair. rub-through corners, fray spine ends, corner bumps Bagged, (412p), Blue Boards, darkening to spine, foxing interior, pages 138-166 are loose at top, endpages are advertisements, Half-title page missing, seven hunddred and eighty-eighth thousand. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Project & Index Maps - Alaska District 1949
US Army Corps of Engineers 1949 Paperback Good. Paperback 
Brown tape bound yellow softcover, approx. 8" x 10", bagged for protection, ink name written on cover, light stains interior, yellowing page edges, shelf and rub wear back cover, light chips to front cover. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Phillips 66 Road Map: Baltimore
Phillips 66 1969 brochure Good. brochure 
Folded road map, approx. 3.5" x 9", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, shelf wear, small liquid stains top edges. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Come to Chevron Island in Salt Lake City [Folded Road Map]
Chevron 1969 Folded Map Good+. Folded Map 
Folded road map, approx. 3.5" x 9", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Burlington Northern 1973 Motive Power Annual
Motive Power Services 1973 Softcover Good+. Softcover 
Green illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 11" x 8.5", shelf wear, rubbings to covers at hinges, lightly creased corners. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Southern Pacific Review, 1973
Chatham Publishing Company 1974 Softcover Good+. Softcover 
White photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", very light shelf wear. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Grand Trunk System- Complete Time Tables: 26 June, 1910.
Grand Trunk Railway 1910 Pamphlet Good. Pamphlet 
Blue illustrated pamphlet, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8" x 9", rubbing to edges and spine, shelf wear, small chips to covers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 San Francisco Chief: Timetable for Chicago to California and California to Chicago, August 16, 1965
Santa Fe Railroad 1965 Pamphlet Very Good. Pamphlet 
white 1/4 fold pamphlet 4" x 9", Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Mercedes-Benz Maintenance, Tuning, Unit Replacement. Passenger Cars starting August 1959
Daimler-Benz Aktiengesellschaft Softcover Good. Softcover 
Green glossy wraps, oversized, heavy, approx. 8" x 11" x 2", faded spine, creases to exterior covers, shelf wear, ink name written on title page. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 1991 Oblagon "Syd Mead" Calendar, Complete With Commissioned Centerfold
Los Angeles, CA Oblagon, Inc. c.1990 1990 Calendar Good Calendar 
Very Good-. light creases spine at staples Board & Bagged, Blue Illustrated Warps, Laid-in letter from Oblagon, Inc. and retail price list, 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Dictionary of American Naval Fighting Ships (volume V only)
Washington Navy Department 1979 Hardcover Good. Hardcover 
Brown cloth boards with gilt spine and cover titles, approx. 8.5" x 10", illustrated end pages, dents to boards, heavy shelf wear, bent and slightly bumped corners. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Holiday Magazine: 1962 January- "Travel Europe 1962"
The Curtis Publishing Company 1962 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
Magazine, approx. 11" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, large tears to spine, light stains to covers, chips to edges, loose cover. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Soviet Life Magazine:1981 October- Three Special Reports: Women The Handicapped Religion
Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 1981 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
*Text in English. Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 10" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
977 Motorcycle Pick-Up/Too Hot to Handle
Hi Brow Scratch Books c.1970 PaperBack MM Good PaperBack MM 
Good. crease to cover along spine, chips to spine ends Bagged, ( ), Black Spine. spine reads "Hi Brow Scratch Books 69PNB4998" On spine in very, very small printing "American Greeting Corp. ? MCMLXX" The pages are blank. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 California Region Timetable 13: Pacific Time
Altamont Press 2002 Pamphlet Very Good. Pamphlet 
Light blue pamphlet, bagged for protection, approx. 4" x 10.5", very light exterior wear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Life Magazine: 1954 Dec 27 "Bruegel's great christmas paintings, rare edition of 'the Swiss Family Robinson' and three-dimensional star for the tree
Life Magazine MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
11" x 14" oversize magazine, Good. creases/chips to spine at staples, corner creases, chips to edges/spine ends, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good.address label on front cover. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Country Life Annual 1954
London Country Life Limited c.1954 TradePB Wraps Fair TradePB Wraps 
Good-. chips/creases to cover at spine, chips to spine ends SoftCover, (220p), 10" x 13" (approx) softcover, Blue tape spine no spine title, corner creases, chips to edges/corners, Many advertisements. Contains articles on or about: Chinese Snuff-Bottles, Flower-Encrusted China, Fen Characters, Dutch Castles, English 18th-Century Engraved Glass, Van Dyke in England, English Rococo Funiture, Carpet fro Persia.... 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Los Angeles County
Los Angeles Los Angeles Chamber of Commerce 1927 Pamphlet Good-. Pamphlet 
Black illustrated wraps, no spine title, approx. 7" x 10", large chips and creases to edges, corners, and spine ends, foxing interior, discoloration and light liquid stains end pages, handling wear, chips/rubbing to covers. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 The Thoroughbred Record and the Racing Calendar: 1967 April 8- Buckpasser
Record Publishing Company 1967 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
Yellow illustrated magazine, approx. 9" x 12", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small chips to spine ends, small creases to corners, very light handling wear. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Life Magazine: 1958 October 27- In Color: The Pope's Funeral; The Moon Shoot: Why a 'Failure' is actually a great success
Life Magazine 1958 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, magazine approx. 10.5" x 13", chips to edges, corner creases, large chips to spine ends, rubbing to cover at spine, chips at spine staples, address label front cover 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 San Diego Padres: 1969 Inaugural Yearbook - Souvenir Edition
San Diego Padres 1969 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Black photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", creases/chips to spine, shelf wear, yellowing pages. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Magic in the Night (San Francisco Bay Exposition)
San Francisco Bay Exposition 1939 Softcover Good+. Softcover 
Black illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 12" x 9", small creases to edges and spine, small chips to corners, lightly faded covers, book includes color photographs. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Lauson Model TLC2.3 H.P. 4-Cycle Air Cooled Engine Manual of Instructions & Repair Parts List
New Holstein, Wisconsin Lauson Co. 1947 Pamphlet Good-. Pamphlet 8.5" x 11" (approx) 
Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips/creases to spine at staples, chips to edges/spine ends/corners, corner creases, creases to covers, tears to edges, 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 The Annual bibliography of orthopaedic Surgery (Publications of 1991) No.23
Needham The Journal of Bone and Foot Surgery 1992 Paperback Good-. Paperback 
White wraps, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8" x 11", rubbing and shelf wear to covers, chips to spine, chips/creases to corners and edges. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Matilda Movie Press Kit and Full Set of Black and White Lobby Cards
TriStar Pictures 1996 Press Kit Good+. Press Kit 
Movie press kit and full set of lobby cards bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light shelf wear and creases to covers and edges of press kit folder, light thumb creases, lobby cards in VG+ condition. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Life Magazine: 1969 April 11- Dwight David Eisenhower lies in state in the capitol rotunda on cover
New York 1969 Good. 
11x''14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips/creases to spine at staples, tiny chips to edges, corner creases,address label on cover, 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Life Magazine: 1969 May 2, Singer Judy Collins on cover
New York 1969 Good. 
11x''14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips/creases to spine at staples, tiny chips to edges, corner creases,address label on cover, 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Collection of Kids Books 33 and 1/3 RPM Records [Lot of 9]
Scholastic Records 1978 Records Good. Records 
Lot of 9 kids books on record, mostly Scholastic. All records in original paper sleeves, bagged for protection, shelf wear, fading. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Map of Nepal (1997-1998 Edition) Latest Road and Trekking Map
Kathmandu, Nepal Himalayan Book Sellers c.1997-1998 1998 Good+. folded in center, 
Map Board & Bagged, ( ), Green & white cover, rubber ink address stamp in upper corner, 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Parachutist magazine, official magazine of the United States parachute association: 1999 April
United States Parachute Association 1999 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
Photo-illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", address stamp/label to back cover, heavy creases across covers, chips to corners and spine ends, heavy handling/reading wear, tears to spine near staples. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 L'' Head Engines and Power Unit 4 & 6 Cylinder Operator's Manual
Muskegon, MI Continental Motors Corp. Pamphlet Very Good. Pamphlet 
red 24 page pamphlet Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 O Gato de Botas (Livro Infantil 340/7, Text in Portuguese)
Porto Edicoes Majora Softcover Good. Softcover 
*Text in Portuguese. Illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 8.5", small tear to back cover top corner, browning pages, light shelf wear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Humanscale 1/2/3 Portfolio Design Information Human Engineering Data Measures
The MIT Press/ Henry Dreyfuss Associates 1983 Softcover Good+. Softcover 
Gray illustrated softcover book which includes the following tables, "Dial-a-Wheel 1a/1b = Body Measurements/Link Measurements Dial-a-Wheel 2a/2b = Seating Guide/Seat, Table Guide Dial-a-Wheel 3a/3b = Wheelchair Users/Handicapped," all in hard plastic portfolio. Portfolio shows light age wear and fading, small chips/creases to corners and edges. 
Price: 295.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Gallery Magazine: 1982 December- "50 Unwrapped Angels" [Adult Magazine]
Montcalm 1982 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Photo-illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", graphic nudity, shelf wear, small chips to edges. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 300 Asses & Snatches Magazine: vol.2, no.1 [Adult Magazine]
Briarwood Publication 1977 MAGAZINE Fair. MAGAZINE 
Photo-illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", graphic nudity, shelf wear, small chips to edges, large creases to covers at corners, light ink writing front cover, loose pages. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 160 Photos od Split Beaver Pussy: No.7 [Adult Magazine]
Marquis 1977 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
Photo-illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", graphic nudity, shelf wear, small chips to edges, large creases to covers at corners. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Theatrical Art Cards: Start Your Collection with the Studio Classics "Laura" and "The Mark of Zorro
Fox Video c.1993 1993 Fine. A.N., unused 
Trading Cards Board & Bagged, (2 cards), White envelope with 2 trading cards 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie