Once Read Books

~ Free Shipping for additional Items! ~ more info

Paypal Accepted

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse by Category
Armed Forces Editions
California
Signed Entertainment
Signed Fiction
Life
Mechanisms and Machinery
Model Planes
Pulps: SF
Railway Lines
Signed Mystery
Signed Science Fiction
US Western Art
Architectural Design
Disney Books

Click Here to browse the complete Category list. Over 1000 specific Categories in alphabetical order (1 = A to C, 2 = C to G, 3 = G to M, 4 = M to P, 5 = P to S, 6 = S to Z)
 
Virtual Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Encyclopaedia Judaica: 16 Volume Set, 2 Yearbooks and 1 Decennial Book 1973-1982
Jerusalem, Isreal Keter Pub. House Jerusalem c.1972 p.1974 1974 3rd Printing Hard Back Very Good Hard Back 
Very Good. to Good. shelf wear, wear to corners 4 Slip Cases, (set of 19), Dark Green Boards, Yearbooks 1973, 1974. OVERSIZE VERY, VERY HEAVY additional shipping charges required, minimum 4 boxes to ship. 
Price: 560.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Art of Brass in Model Railroading, vol.1 (volume 1 only)
Tokyo Presse Eisenbahn 1982 Hardcover Very Good. /Very Good-. Hardcover 
Black photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 8.5" x 11", very light shelf wear, small creases to spine ends jacket, price clipped jacket flaps, original price sticker back jacket flap. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Embroidery Lessons with Colored Studies
The Brainerd & Armstrong Co. 1901 Softcover Good-. Softcover 
Green illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 5.5" x 8", broken spine, large tears to spine ends and corners, chips to edges, one photo-illustrated plat lain in on p.37, tears to edges, stains/light foxing interior. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The American Lace Maker: Volume One.
St. Louis Torchon Lace Company 1903 Pamphlet Good-. Pamphlet 
Green wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 6" x 8", light stains/foxing to covers and edges, rust and chips to spine staples, handling wear. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Folded Road Map: Standard Oil Road Map- Idaho (1941)
Standard Oil 1941 Map Good-. Map 
Folded road map, blue and red exterior, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, heavily faded, small tears/chips at fold creases, thumb/handling wear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 New York World's Fair: The World of Tomorrow
Tichnor Brothers 1939 pamphlet Very Good. pamphlet 
Multi-colored wraps, bagged for protection, approx. 6.5" x 9.5", very light shelf wear, very light rust to spine staples, very lightly faded hinges. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 New England Electric Railway Historical Society: Seashore Trolley Museum 1999 Annual Report
New England Electric Railway Historical Society 1999 Softcover Good+. Softcover 
Purple photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", lightly faded covers, very light exterior shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Xth Olympiad Los Angeles 1932: Complete Program of Events
Los Angeles Olympic Games Committee 1932 Folded Leaflet Good. Folded Leaflet 
Folded off-white program, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, heavily faded, especially at edges, creases to folds, small chips to edges. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Warship Pictorial No. 26 - Kriegsmarine Tirpitz
Classic Warships Publishing 0974568759 Paperback Good+. Paperback 
Black photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 11" x 8.5", very light exterior shelf wear, price sticker remains back cover. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Union Pacific Motive Power Review 1968-1977
Motive Power Services 1978 Softcover Good+. Softcover 
Yellow photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 11" x 8.5", shelf wear covers, sticker remains front cover, rub wear to back cover at hinges. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Soviet Life Magazine: 1984 August- The Environment: It's Not too Late
Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 1984 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
*Text in English. Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 10" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Soviet Life Magazine: 1984 September- Reform of the Soviet Education: Combining Courses in Theory with Work Experience
Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 1984 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
*Text in English. Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 10" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Soviet Life Magazine: 1985 February- Russian Winter
Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 1985 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
*Text in English. Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 10" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Architectural Forum/ the Magazine of Building/ November 1957
Time 1957 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
Illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 9" x 12", faded covers, chips to corners, small tears to spine ends, light handling wear, very light ink name written on front cover. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jaguar Sales and History Brochures (lot of 6)
Jaguar 1984 Brochures Good. Brochures 
Bagged lot of 6 Jaguar auto information brochures, including: Sound System 8600 Series, The Legend Grows in Blackpool, The Company Behind the Legend, black and brown XJ6 and Vanden Plas brochures, and a green photo-illustrated history brochure. All have light chips to edges and corners, light shelf wear. Black brochure has tape wear to covers and heavy creases to top corner. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Collier's Magazine XXXIII, no.20: 1904 February13
P. F. Collier & Son 1904 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE C. D. Gibson 
Illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board approx. 11" x 14", rusted spine staples, chips to edges/spine ends covers, creases to covers at corners, light stains to edges pages/covers. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Collier's Magazine XXXII, no.8: 1903 November 21
P. F. Collier & Son 1903 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
Illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board approx. 11" x 14", rusted spine staples, chips to edges/spine ends covers, creases to covers at corners, stains and light foxing to covers, lightly soiled exterior and edges. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Playboy June 1960: Playmate of the Year, Sinatra's Meeting at the Summit
PLAYBOY 1960 MAGAZINE Fair. MAGAZINE 
Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, magazine approx. 8.25" x 11". Fair. large tears to cover at spine ends, chips to staples, corner creases, shelf and handling wear, ink writings on cover, centerfold included. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Historic Santa Ana Home & Building Tour
Santa Ana, CA Santa Ana Historic Preservation Services 1980 Pamphlet Very Good-. Pamphlet 
yellow & black illustrated wraps Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, slight fading to edges, tiny corner creases, tiny chips/creases to spine at staples. 13 pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Life Magazine: 1969 February 7- The cruel dilemmas of duty on cover
New York 1969 Good-. 
11x''14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips/creases to spine at staples, tiny chips to edges, corner creases,address label on cover, the cover has a pink tint 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Life Magazine: 1988 September- "Paul Newman's Dream" [Paul Newman in photograph on front cover]
Life Magazine 1988 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Life magazine, approx. 11" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small creases to spine, light rub wear to spine ends, address label front cover. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Life Magazine: 1988 June- "The Family Remembers RFK, his Legacy, Public and Private" [RFK on front cover]
Life Magazine 1988 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Life magazine, approx. 11" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small creases to spine, light rub wear to spine ends, address label front cover. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Facts Concerning Tuberculosis
San Francisco Department of Public Health, San Francisco, California 1910 folded card Good. folded card 
Brown paper illustrated card folded like a pamphlet, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small, approx. 4" x 7", chips to corners and edges, light rub wear, ink writing on cover. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Life Magazine: 1960 May 2- Trampoliners in California
New York Life Magazine 1960 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
11''x14''(Approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good. light creases/chips to spine at staples, corner bumps, address label front cover, chips to edges, 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Holiday Magazine: 1947 February- "Winter Sports and More About California"
The Curtis Publishing Company 1947 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
Magazine approx. 11" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small chips to edges, tears to spine ends, creases to corners, shelf wear, tears to spine ends, soiled and stained page edges. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Goldbook- 15th Anniversary Edition
Slesinger Communications 1996 Hardcover Good-. Hardcover 
Gold embossed boards, no jacket issued, approx. 9" x 11", large chips to corners, some rub wear and dents to covers, shelf wear. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Collier's Magazine XXXIV, no.19: 1905 February 4
P. F. Collier & Son 1905 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
White illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 11" x 14", coaster stains/lightly soiling exterior, chips to spine at binding staples, heavy rust to staples, closed tears to covers at edges, chips to page edges, brittle pages. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Le Roi Airmaster Model 125 Bulletin C-20, Model 185 Airmaster Bulletin C22, Model 210 Gasoline-Model 2250 Diesel Airmaster Bulletin C23, #365 Gasoline and Diesel Airmasters #C24, #600 Airmaster #C19
Le Roi Company 1969 Pamphlet Good. Pamphlet 
group of 5 pamphlets Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good. light creases/chips to spine at staples, corner creases 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Dune: The Official Comic Book [Berkley MM Paperback #0-425-07623-7)
Marvel Comics/ A Berkley Book 1984 First Edition MM Paperback Good+. MM Paperback 
Black illustrated MM Paperback, bagged for protection, very light exterior wear, small creases to edges, very light wear to spine. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Allied Industrial Supplies Machinery Catalog
Allied Tool & Abrasive Supply Company 1968 Softcover Good. Softcover 
Red limp boards, bagged for protection, approx. 6.5" x 8.5", chips/small tears to spine, chips to edges of covers, light handling wear, light stains to edges. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Historical Vignettes of Long Beach Women
Long Beach City College 1987 Softcover Good. Softcover 
Tan wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 7.5" x 9", heavy chips to covers at hinges, lightly faded edges of covers, stains/light foxing back cover. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 1980 Fairmont Zephyr- Electrical & Vacuum Troubleshooting Manual
Fairmont 1980 Paperback Good-. Paperback 
Pink illustrated wraps, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", heavy shelf and handling wear, large chips to edges, spine ends, and corners, rub wear to jacket and spine, ink writing to first page. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Mad Super Special: #26, 29, 30, 31; (Lot of 4)
E. C. Publications Magazine Very Good Magazine 
VG+ to Fine Bagged set, Set of 4, With disks and extras, 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 John G. Alvidsen, Elisabeth Shue, and Ralph Macchio 8" x 10" Black and White Photograph From the Movie, "Karate Kid
Columbia Pictures 1984 original photograph Very Good. photograph 
Original photo bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8" x 10", very light handling wear to photo. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Beck/Arnley 1987/1988 Parts for Import Cars, Light Trucks, & Domestic Imports. Catalog No. 404-5087.
Beck/Arnley 1988 Softcover Good-. Softcover 
Silver illustrated wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11" x 3", oversized, heavy, large tears/chips to edges, creases to covers, handling wear, yellowing and brittle pages, creases to beginning pages, tears to covers at hinges and spine ends. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Wagner Brake Products. Hydraulic Brake Parts for Medium Duty Trucks. 1985 and Earlier. Catalog HU-801/April 1986.
Wagner 1986 Softcover Good. Softcover 
Orange and white wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11", faded spine, tears to covers at hinges and spine ends, handling wear and light stains, chips to edges covers. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Western Airline International (four pamplet set)
Western Airlines International 1968 Pamphlet Good. Pamphlet 
Four travel brochures from Western Airline International, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board. Included are Hawaii, Kauai, Oahu, and Maui. All approx. 3.5" x 9", light shelf wear. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Clark Engines and Compressors, Installation, Operation & Maintence Models Ra-32, Ra-4, Ra-5, Ra-6 and Ra-8
New York Clark Brothers Co. p.1953 1953 2nd Printing Pamphlet Good Pamphlet 
Good. light creases/chips to spine at staples, corner bumps Board & Bagged, (104p), 8.5''x11'' (aprox. ) pamphlet, blue wraps, corner creases. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Soviet Life Magazine: 1988 January, no.1 (376)- "The Revolution Continues"
Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 1988 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 10" x 13.5", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light shelf wear with tiny chips to spine. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Inside Story of the Gmc V-6...and What It Means to You!
Detroit, Michigan General Motors Corporation No date listed Pamphlet Good Pamphlet 
Good. crease to cover along spine, chips to spine ends Board & Bagged, 7 1/2" x 10 1/2" (approx) pamphlet, Black & White Illustrated Wraps, 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Ingalls' Home and Art Magazine (4 Issue Set)
Lynn J. F. Ingalls 1892 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
Lot of four magazines, including V:60 Oct. 1892, V:59 Sept. 1892, VI:62 Dec. 1892, VI:61 Nov. 1892. Brown wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 7.5" x 9" each, tears to edges and spine ends covers, chips to covers, fading throughout, brittle pages. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 The Broadcaster of Mcquay-Norris: Vol. 27 #2 January, 1953; Vol. 27 #7 January, 1954; Vol. 27 #8 March, 1954 (3 Issue Lot)
St. Louis, Mo McQuay-Norris p.1953-1954 1954 Pamphlet Good Pamphlet 
Good. creases/chips to spine at staples, corner bumps Board & Bagged, (3 issue set), 8.5''x11'' (aprox. ) pamphlet, no spine titles, corner creases, tiny chips to edges. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Soviet Life Magazine:1985 May- A Special Issue for the 40th Anniversary of the Victory Over Fascism
Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 1985 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
*Text in English. Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 10" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Brown's Book of Carburetors
circa 1975 1975 TradePB Wraps Good TradePB Wraps 
Good+. rubbing corners, light bumps corners Board & Bagged, (153p), 8.5''x11'' (aprox. ) soft cover, red fabric tape spine no spine title, clear plastic covers. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 The Thoroughbred Record and the Racing Calendar: 1964 July 11- Bull Lea, A Sales Yearling Who Made Good
Record Publishing Company 1964 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
Red illustrated magazine, approx. 9" x 12", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small chips to corners and spine ends, creases to edges of cover, very light shelf wear. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Burpee: 1946- W. Atlee Burpee Co. Seed Growers
W. Atlee Burpee Co. 1945 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
White illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 7" x 9.5", tears to spine ends, large creases to covers, chips to spine, yellowing and brittle pages, chips to page edges. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Wagon Wheels 1960 (Colusi County Historical Society Pamphlet, vol. X, number 1, 1961 February)
Colusi County Historical Society 1961 Pamphlet Good+. Pamphlet 
Beige illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 6" x 9.5", light fading and stains to edges, small chips to spine ends, small creases to covers. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Give 'Em a Thrill! Pirates Baseball '82 Official Scorebook
Pirates 1982 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Black photo-illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8" x 10", creases to covers at corners, crease running down center of interior pages, chips to edges, small chips to spine staples, light handling wear, light thumb stains beginning pages. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Blue Streak Ignition Application Guide IG-54. For All Domestic and Foreign Cars and Trucks. Standard Motor Products, Inc.
Standard Motor Products Softcover Fair. Softcover 
Black photo-illustrated wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11", large creases to corners covers, liquid stains/warping exterior, heavily creased/folded back top corners pages, liquid stains exterior. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 California Region Timetable 11: Pacific Time
Altamont Press 2000 Pamphlet Very Good. Pamphlet 
Light blue pamphlet, bagged for protection, approx. 4" x 10.5", very light exterior wear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Soldiers handbook of the rifle and score book for special course c arranged for the United States rifle model of 1917.
Washington Government Printing Office 1918 Pamphlet Very Good. Pamphlet 
Brown wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 4.5" x 6", very light rub wear exterior. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Triumph Competition Preparation Manual TR-4-4A (British Leyland)
Standard-Triumph Motor Company 1965 Pamphlet Fair. Pamphlet 
Black wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 6" x 9", heavy creases, thumb wear and handling wear exterior, chips to edges and pages of covers, heavily rusted spine staples, liquid stains throughout interior, warping/heavily creased pages. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Southern Pacific Lines: Division Maps
Southern Pacific Folded Maps Good. Folded Maps 
Folded stapled railroad maps from Southern Pacific Lines, very light stains to edges near staples, very light rust to staples, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 16" x 11" 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Tail Ends Magazine: 1992 October
Jay Epstein 1992 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 8.5" x 11", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, large tears to covers at spine ends, chips/tears to spine staples, creases to corners, small tears to edges. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Knott's Berry Farm Postcards & Used Ticketbook and Calico Ghost Town Booklet & Mailing Envelope
Pamphlet Good. Pamphlet 
1 color postcard of old ghost town and 1 black & white postcard for inside general store, used ticket book with A & B tickets, 56 page booklet & mailing envelope for Calico Ghost Town, 1 girl silhouette. Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Walt Disney's Story of the Three Little Pigs with the song: "Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Wolf" (24 Page Book with 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record)
Walt Disney 1965 Vinyl Record Good. Vinyl Record 
Red illustrated booklet with 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl Record in back cover pocket, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 7" x 7", creases to covers, small chips to edges and spine staples, record in VG condition, ink name to front cover. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Oeuvres completes pour le piano par R. Schumann- Edition nouvelle redigee par N. Rubinstein en six volumes (Volume 5 only)
St. Petersburg and Varsovie Moscou Chez P. Jurgensen 1880 Hardcover Fair. Hardcover 
Volume 5 only. Red spine, 1/8 + corners leather, bagged for protection. Hardcover approx. 10.5" x 13". Introduction and contents in French, general text is in Russian and German. Large chips to corners and edges of boards, split to board at bottom and top spine, heavy rubbing/fraying to edges boards, musty odor, chips to covers and spine, no spine title, ink writing and stamp fly page, foxing to edges paper. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Universal weekly magazine: vol.38, no.5: 1936 Feb. 29. Carole Lombard [on cover] in "Love Before Breakfast."
Universal Pictures Corp. 1936 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Black photo-illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", creases to covers and edges of covers, small chips to edges, light shelf wear, no loose or missing pages. 
Price: 295.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 OTC Tools & Techniques: 1988-93 General Motors Air Bag System Service Manual
Mitchell International 1994 Paperback Good. Paperback 
Blue and white illustrated wraps, bagged for protection, oversized, approx. 8.5" x 11", 918 pages, creases to corners, small scratch front cover, light handling wear, yellowing page edges. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Playboy 1968 playmate calendar.
Playboy 1967 calendar Good. /Good. calendar 
Photo-illustrated pin-up calendar with metal comb binding in yellow photo-illustrated sleeve, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", light rust to binding, very light foxing top edges calender and sleeve, chips to corners of sleeve, very light exterior wear. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Life Magazine: 1957 December 16- Soviet Science: Just How Good it Really has Become; Madonna and Child in Great Sculpture
Life Magazine 1957 MAGAZINE Collectible: Good MAGAZINE 
Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, magazine approx. 11''x14 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The Thoroughbred Record and the Racing Calendar: 1970 June 6- The Backstretch-- Scenic but no place to live.
Record Publishing Company 1970 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
Red photo-illustrated magazine with black and white cover, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 9" x 12", light shelf wear, small creases to edges covers. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Life Magazine: 1991 Summer Special- Our National Parks
Life Magazine 1991 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
Life Magazine, approx. 9" x 12", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very small chips to corners and spine ends, coaster stain cover. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Life Magazine: 1991 June- Michael Landon on Cover
Life Magazine 1991 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Life Magazine, approx. 9" x 12", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, creases to covers at spine, small chips to spine staples, light shelf wear, address label front cover. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Thoroughbred Record and the Racing Calendar: 1969 December 6- Autumn in France
Record Publishing Company 1969 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
Light blue illustrated wraps, approx. 9" x 12", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips to edges of covers, small tears to spine ends and covers at spine staples. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Sydney's Trams...The Last Decade, Wait Here for Trams: Syndey's Trams During the Last Decade of Operation
Sydney Nostalgia Press and the South Pacific Electric Railway 1974 Softcover Good. Softcover 
White photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8" x 6", creases/stains to spine, faded edges of covers, shelf wear. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Penthouse July 1997
Penthouse Press 1997 MAGAZINE Very Good-. MAGAZINE 
Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small creases and thumb wear on front/back cover, small chips on spine ends, centerfold included, creased page corners from p.21-34 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Record, Third Michigan Infantry: Civil War 1861-1865/ Record of Service of Michigan Volunteers in the Civil War 1861-1865 (Vol. 3 Only)
Kalamazoo Ihling Bros. & Everard 1903 Hardcover Good-. Hardcover 
Brown cloth boards, bagged for protection, approx. 6" x 9", 211 pages, heavily rubbed boards to corners and spine ends, bumps to corners, fading to covers, pencil writing fly page, brittle pages, hinge split page before title page. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Worthington: Locomotive Feedwater Heating Equipment (Types SA, S-2 and SCA-2) General Instructions for Operation and Performance
Worthington Pump and Machinery Corporation 1942 Pamphlet Good. Pamphlet 
Light green wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 4.5" x 7", light stains exterior. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Holiday Magazine- 1951 March: "Fifth Anniversary Issue"
The Curtis Publishing Company 1951 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Magazine approx. 11" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, heavy chips to cover at spine, tears to spine near bottom, closed tears and creases to edges, heavy shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Soviet Life Magazine: 1988 October, no.10 (385)- "Higher Education in the USSR; Transpolar Ice Odyssey"
Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 1988 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 10" x 13.5", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, light shelf wear, small creases/ chips to spine staples. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Ingersoll-Rand K-Series Type 40 Two-Stage Air-Cooled Portable Compressors including Compressors with Free-Air Unloading Form 2662-A 5th Edition March, 1946
Ingersoll-Rand 1946 Pamphlet Good. Pamphlet 
8.5" x 11" pamphlet bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good. creases/chips to spine at staples, corner creases, browning to edges, pencil writing on front cover, 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Life Magazine: 1960 January 25- Father marquette conquers Manitou on cover
New York 1960 Good. 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Good, chips/crease to spine at staples, corner creases, address label to cover 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Bare Asses! Magazine: vol.1, no.3 [Adult Magazine]
Briarwood Publication 1977 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Photo-illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", graphic nudity, shelf wear, small chips to edges. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 The Thoroughbred Record: 1967 October 28
Record Publishing Company 1967 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
White illustrated wraps, approx. 9" x 12", small chips/tears to spine ends, creases/thumb wear to covers, small chips to edges. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 The Thoroughbred Record Magazine 178, no: 18: 1963 November 2
Record Publishing Company 1963 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
White illustrated wraps, approx. 9" x 12", small chips/tears to spine ends, creases/thumb wear to covers, small chips to edges. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Anderson Super-Accurate Balancing Ways Pamphlet and Price List
Anderson Machine Tools 1957 Pamphlet Good. Pamphlet 
4 page pamphlet & price list Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board. FAIR. creases to corners, tears/creases to spine at staples, tri-fold creases, 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Is There a God Who Cares?; The Path of Divine Truth Leading to Liberation; Blood, Medicine and the Law of God; Good News for All Nations (collection of four religious pamphlets)
Watch Tower Bible and Tract Society of Pennsylvania Pamphlets Good-. Pamphlets 
Lot of four pamphlets from 1961-1983. All pamphlets approx. 4.5" x 7", bagged for protection, liquid stains and foxing throughout, ink stamps to covers, yellowing pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Suikoh (text in Japanese)
1990 First Edition Paperback Good-. Paperback 
Green photo-illustrated wraps, spine title in small Japanese script, text in Japanese, approx. 10" x 14", oversized, large chips to spine ends and edges, creases to corners, shelf and handling wear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 Color Lobby Card from "Fathom," starring Raquel Welch and Tony Franciosa
20th Century Fox 1967 original Lobby Card Very Good. Lobby Card 
8" x 10" photo bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light handling and crease wear. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Playboy's BBR: Blondes, Brunettes, Redheads [Adult Magazine]
Playboy 1997 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 8.5" x 11", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, adult magazine with graphic nudity, creases to edges covers, light handling wear. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Sunday Only: Steam Locomotives in Action (MF9 Stereomatic) [33 1/3 RPM LP Record]
Mobile Fidelity 1962 Record Good. /Good. Record 
Record in photo-illustrated slip sleeve, bagged for protection, light stains and foxing to sleeve, little to no wear to record. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Holiday Magazine: 1969 February- "Snowmass- America's Gstaad"
The Curtis Publishing Company 1969 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Magazine approx. 11" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small chips to edges, tears to spine ends, creases to corners, shelf wear, tears to spine ends, address label front cover. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Holiday Magazine: 1969 January- "People-Watch at Capri"
The Curtis Publishing Company 1969 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
Magazine approx. 11" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small chips to edges, tears to spine ends, creases to corners, shelf wear, tears to spine ends, heavily soiled covers, address label front cover, creases to interior pages. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Holiday Magazine: 1948 February- "New Orleans..also..That Lovable Garment, The Bathing Suit"
The Curtis Publishing Company 1948 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
Magazine approx. 11" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small chips to edges, tears to spine ends, creases to corners, shelf wear, tears to spine ends, heavily soiled covers, lightly warped spine. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Holiday Magazine: 1947 September- "State of Washington"
The Curtis Publishing Company 1947 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Magazine approx. 11" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small chips to edges, tears to spine ends, creases to corners, shelf wear, tears to spine ends, lightly soiled edges to covers. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Holiday Magazine: 1948 January- "The West Coast of Florida"
The Curtis Publishing Company 1948 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Magazine approx. 11" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small chips to edges, tears to spine ends, creases to corners, shelf wear, tears to spine ends, soiled and stained page edges. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 World War II Remembered. United States Postal Service Collectable Book and Stamp Set. Includes all Five Volumes.
United States Postal Service 1991 Hardcover Very Good. /Very Good-. Hardcover 
Five volume set in black glossy illustrated slipcase, approx. 11" x 8" x 2.5", heavy, oversized, light rub wear to edges of slipcase, includes all stamps. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Toyota Grand Prix of Long Beach: 15-17 April 2011 [Lot of 3 program magazines and 2 pit row passes]
Long Beach Toyota Grand Prix 2011 Softcover Very Good+. Softcover 
Three photo-illustrated glossy program magazines and two pit row passes, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light handling wear. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Machinery's Reference Series #71: Steam Turbines
New York Industrial Press c.1911 1911 1st Printing Pamphlet Good Pamphlet 
Good+. crease to spine at staples, corner creases Board & Bagged, (48p), 6'' x 9'' (aprox. ) pamphlet, darkening to edges, 2 holes punched for notebook. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Penthouse March 1997- Special Issue - Pet of the Year Runner-Up
Penthouse 1997 MAGAZINE Very Good. MAGAZINE 
Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, *PET OF THE YEAR RUNNER-UP- Heidi Lynne*, *PET OF THE MONTH- Nikie St.Gilles*, small crease on back cover near top spine end, light chipping at spine ends 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 WIAD Modelle 1964, model railroad catalog (Text in German)
Gerold Dowiasch Company 1964 Softcover Good-. Softcover 
black photo-illustrated model railroad catalog, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 12" x 9", creases to edges wraps, chips to spine ends, heavy rub wear to spine, shelf wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Soviet Life Magazine: 1987 October, no. 10 (373)- "Women Meet in Moscow"
Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics 1987 MAGAZINE Good+. MAGAZINE 
*Text in English. Magazine approx. 11" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very small chips to spine ends, creases to edges of covers. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Life Magazine: 1967 November 24- A Contribution to History, Governor Connally sets the Record Straight on the Fateful Visit, Why Kennedy Went to Texas; Together with Unpublished Pictures by Nine Bystanders, Last Seconds of the Motorcade
Life Magazine MAGAZINE Collectible: Good MAGAZINE 
Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 11''x14 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Life Magazine: 1964 July 10- Oswald's Full Russian Diary; He and Marina in Minsk
Life Magazine 1964 MAGAZINE Collectible: Good MAGAZINE 
Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 11''x14 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Life Magazine: 1954 Nov 22 "Color television Judy Holliday in a spectacular
Life Magazine MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
11" x 14" oversize magazine, Good. creases/chips to spine at staples, corner creases, chips to edges/spine ends, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good.address label on front cover. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Life Magazine: 1959 October 12- Beginning a New Series, You and Your Doctor, Science Versus Sympathy? Stengel Writes On the Series
Life Magazine 1959 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, magazine approx. 11''x14'' Good-. rubbing corners, chips/creases to spine at staples, chips to edges, liquid damage/stains spine and covers, musty odor, ink writings cover, address label front cover 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Empre Strikes Back - Star Wars II: Movie Poster
Lucasfilm LTD and National Screen Service Corporation 1979 Poster Good. Poster 
Large wall poster, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, creases and light chips at poster folds. Original movie poster from Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Aero Modeller: 1990 November
Argus Specialist 1990 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
Blue photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 8.5" x 11", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, creases to covers at spine, small chips to spine staples, small tears/creases to covers, no loose or missing pages. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 C/R Handbook of Seals, Catalog No. 457100
Chicago Rawhide Manufacturing Co./All Bearing Service, Inc. 1968 Softcover Good. Softcover 
Green wraps hole-punched for inclusion into a ringed binder, sun faded spine, approx. 8.5" x 11", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, creases to edges of wraps, light chips to page edges. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com