Once Read Books

~ Free Shipping for additional Items! ~ more info

Paypal Accepted

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse by Category
Armed Forces Editions
California
Signed Entertainment
Signed Fiction
Life
Mechanisms and Machinery
Model Planes
Pulps: SF
Railway Lines
Signed Mystery
Signed Science Fiction
US Western Art
Architectural Design
Disney Books

Click Here to browse the complete Category list. Over 1000 specific Categories in alphabetical order (1 = A to C, 2 = C to G, 3 = G to M, 4 = M to P, 5 = P to S, 6 = S to Z)
 
Virtual Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Encyclopaedia Judaica: 16 Volume Set, 2 Yearbooks and 1 Decennial Book 1973-1982
Jerusalem, Isreal Keter Pub. House Jerusalem c.1972 p.1974 1974 3rd Printing Hard Back Very Good 
Very Good. to Good. shelf wear, wear to corners 4 Slip Cases, (set of 19), Dark Green Boards, Yearbooks 1973, 1974. OVERSIZE VERY, VERY HEAVY additional shipping charges required, minimum 4 boxes to ship.  
Price: 560.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Machinery's Reference Series #14: Locomotive and Railway Data (Revised and Re-Arranged in Library Form)
New York Industrial Press c.1910 1910 Revised Ed. Pamphlet Fair 
Fair. loose covers, chips/bumps corners, Board & Bagged, (38p), 6" x 9" (aprox. ) pamphlet, Brown Wraps, darkening to edges, Dog-eared corners, 2 punched holes to fit notebook.  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 USC vs Oregon Football at L.A. Coliseum October 20, 1973 (1 used ticket)
Good. 
1 used ticket Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Beatlefest '84 - Los Angeles 20th Anniversary Celebration November 24, 1984 Weston Bonaventure Hotel (1 used ticket)
Good. 
1 used ticket Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Life Magazine: 1972 April 7- How they pick the Oscars on cover
Life Magazine 1972  Magazine Good Magazine 
Good, chips/crease to spine at staples, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board,  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Penthouse May 1997
Penthouse 1997 May Magazine Very Good+. 
Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, slight scratch on the front cover, very small chips on the front cover near spine ends,  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Saturday Evening Post Magazine: 1968 Dec December 28
Philadelphia, PA The Curtis Pub. 1968 MAGAZINE Good-. 10 
Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board,chips/crease/tears to spine at staples,address label on cover  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Life Magazine: 1964 August 14- The complex and extraordinary man who is the president on cover
New York 1964 Good. 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips/creases to spine at staples, tiny chips to edges, corner creases,address label on cover  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ohio Guide: Compiled by Workers of the Writers' Program of the Work Projects Administration in the State of Ohio
Oxford University Press 1943 2nd Printing Hardcover Good-. Hardcover 
brown boards with darker brown lettering & cover design. rubbing corners, rubbing spine ends, corner bumps, foxing edge pages, map pocket with map inside rear cover. 634 pages 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scribner's Magazine Volume XXI #4 April, 1897
Charles Scribner 1897 Softcover Fair. Softcover 
brown wraps, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Fair. chips/tears to spine cover, Yapped covers - the soft covers extend further than the pages, and because of that are usually bent, and often chipped, corner creases, dog-ear corners, sticker on front cover, sticker inside rear cover 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Popular Science Magazine: September 1919
New York Popular Science Mag. c.1919 1919 Vol. 95 #3 Magazine Poor 
Poor. rear cover missing, Board & Bagged, (136p), Illustrated Wrap, dark stain upper corner possibly oil, chips/tears/creases edges/corners spine ends, store ink stamp on front.  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Meese & Gottfried Company, Engineer and Manufactureers: Price Book 8th Edition Sections 2 to 12 Only
San Francisco, California Meese & Gottfried c.1916 1916 Limp Boards Fair 
Good-. creases to cover at spine, chips spine ends Board & Bagged, (445p), Brown Boards, Hinge broken rear interior, rear cover is loose, corner creases, yellowing pages. Trnasmission, elevating, conveying and screening Machinery. Manila and wire rope transmission. detachable chain belt for conveyors, elevators and power. link belt silent chain drive, steel roller chain, M. & G. steel rim pulleys, wood and steel, split pulleys, cast irorn pulleys. Firiction clutches, paper and iron, frictions, shafting, hangers, boxes, gearing, sprockets, etc.  
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dd445 Class Fire Room Operating Standards, Issue #1
New York Gibbs & Cox, Inc. No date listed Issue #1 Pamphlet Good 
Good. light creases/chips to spine at staples, corner bumps Board & Bagged, 4" x 7" (approx) pamphlet, Blue paper wraps, Fold-out drawings, Yapped edges,  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gas & Diesel Engines and Mechanics Home Study From International Correspondence Schools-19 Volume Lot
Scranton, PA Int'l Correspondence Schools c.1944 1944 Pamphlet Good 
Good. light creases/chips to spine at staples, corner bumps Bagged set, (19 vol set), Brown Wraps, corner creases, chips corners/edges/spine ends. #2877-Heat, Edition 1; #3135-Combustion and Fuels, Edition 1; #3136-Principles of the Internal Combustion Engin, Edition 2; #3137A2-Stationary Diesel Engines, Edition 1 part 1; #3137B-Stationary Diesel Engines, Edition 2 part 2; #3138A2-High Speed Diesel Engines, Edition 1 part 1; #3138B-High-Speed Diesel Engines, Edition 2 part 2; #3139-Diesel Engine Details, Edition 1; #3140-Internal Combustion Engine Auxiliaries and Installation, Edition 1; #3141-Lubrication, Edition 2; #3142-Internal Combustion Engine Testing, Edition 1; #3143-Managment of Diesel engines, Edition 1; #3144-Diesel Engine Troubles and Remedies, Edition 2; #3145A-Marine Diesel engines, Edition 1 part 1; 3145B-Marine Diesel Engines, Edition 1 part 2; #3147-Elementary Principles of electricity, Edition 1; #5253-Lubrication and Cooling Troubles and Remedies, Edition 1; #5537A-Elements of Mechanics, Edition 1 part 1; #5537B-Elements of Mechanics, Edition 1 part 2.  
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Playboy June 1960: Playmate of the Year, Sinatra's Meeting at the Summit
PLAYBOY 1960 MAGAZINE Fair. 
Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, magazine approx. 8.25" x 11". Fair. large tears to cover at spine ends, chips to staples, corner creases, shelf and handling wear, ink writings on cover, centerfold included.  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Life Magazine: 1960 April 25- Lover's Leap on cover
New York 1960 Good. 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Good, chips/crease to spine at staples, corner creases, address label to cover  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Historic Santa Ana Home & Building Tour
Santa Ana, CA Santa Ana Historic Preservation Services 1980 Pamphlet Very Good-. 
yellow & black illustrated wraps Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, slight fading to edges, tiny corner creases, tiny chips/creases to spine at staples. 13 pages  
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Life Magazine: 1951 March 19 "Navy couple"
Life Magazine  MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
11" x 14" oversize magazine, Good. creases/chips to spine at staples, corner creases, chips to edges/spine ends, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good.  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Playboy's New Holiday Album, "Our Annual Gift of Entertainment for Christmas and the New Year"
Playboy Publishing 1975  Softcover Good. Softcover 
Good. rubbing corners, thumbing creases covers, chips to front cover near spine end, shelf wear, black and green photo-illustrated jacket, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11"  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Life Magazine: 1968 October 25- Schirra and Apollo 7
Life Magazine 1968 October 25  MAGAZINE Good-.  MAGAZINE 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, cracks on the front and back cover from the spine, minor tear on the front cover just above the top staple, address label on the front cover, heavy chipping on the edges, back cover frayed on the top left corner*Special on Apollo 7  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Home Sunday Magazine, Los Angeles Times: 1974 January 6- "Two Rugged Individualists & the Houses they Fashioned"
Los Angeles Times 1974 MAGAZINE Good. 
stiff backing board. Good condition, tiny chips/creases to spine at staples, corner bumps/creases, tiny chips to spine ends. Contents: "Home Q&A: Harriet and Charles Luckman" and "Pets: Brittany Spaniel"  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Newsweek Magazine: September 15, 1975 - 'Squeaky' Fromme After Capture ''It Didn't Go Off!''
Newsweek Inc. 1975 Magazine Good. Magazine 
Photo Cover of 'Squeaky' Fromme Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, address label on front cover, tiny chips/creases to spine at staples, tiny corner creases, tiny chips edges/spine ends. Contents: Art-Andy Warhol. National Affairs-President Ford escapes assassin. International-Sinai pact, A talk with Yasir Arafat. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Proceedings of the IRE, A Journal of Communications and Electronic Engineering: 1958 September (vol.46 no.9)
The Institute of Radio Engineers 1958 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
Magazine approx. 8.5" x 11", blue and white photo-illustrated wraps, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, large chips/tears to edges, creases/chips to covers at spine, light chips to edges, shelf and handling wear. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Postcard: U.S.S. Delaware, Capt. C.C. Gove, Silver Service Presentation, October, 1919
Postcard Fair. Postcard 
black & white real photo of U.S.S. Delaware, with inlaid portrait of Capt. Cove, 3.5" x 5.5", with white border at bottom, divided, unused, fair condition, wear to corners/edges, rubbing to front surface of card, darkening to edges, 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Postcard: "Just Hanging Around" Lion Country Safari, Laguna Hills, California
Berkeley, CA Mike Roberts Color Prod.  Postcard Very Good-.  Postcard 
color photo with white border at bottom, 4" x 6", divided, used, scalloped edges, very good- condition slight wear to corners,  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 F-86 Sabre Blue Print: 55" Span Scale Model for .48-.60cu. in. Motors and Turbax Fan Unit-4 Function R/C
Mel Hempstead Radio Modeller Plans Service Blue Print Good. Blue Print 
2 sheet blue print, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Postcard: #35194 Cooke Entrance and Republic Mountain, Yellowstone Park
1936 Haynew Picture Shops, Inc. Postcard Good+. Postcard 
color with off-white border, 5.5" x 3.5", divided, unused, good+ condition with wear to corners, 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Collier's Magazine: 1956 July 6- Why Men Live Longer Than Men & Wallace Stegner's: The Mormon Trek
Crowell-Collier Press MAGAZINE Good. 
Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, softcover approx. 10.5" x 13.5"*Yul Brynner on front cover*Good. crease lower corner, address label front cover, small creases/chips spine, light wear back cover, foxing page edges  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 JCPenney Catalog- spring & summer 1992
JCPenney 1992  Paperback Good-.  Paperback 
Good-. handling wear, chips to edges, corner creases, and chips spine ends, white photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection, oversized approx. 8.5" x 11", heavy  
Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Postcard: Cowboy's Arcade Card - Lee Molasses White, Johnny Downs, Monte Hale, Gene Autry.
Postcard Very Good-.  Postcard 
3.5" x 5.5", undivided, unused, very good- condition with light wear to corners  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Postcard: Montery, California (Group of 3) #K-326 Coast Line, Monterey Peninsula; #K-316 royal Presidio Chapel, Monterey; K-313 Fisherman's Wharf and Fleet, Monterey
Ft. Wayne, Ind Wayne paper Box & Prtg. Corp.  Postcard Very Good-.  Postcard 
black & white real photo with gray border, 5.5" x 3.5", divided, unused, very good- condition with light wear to corners  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 The Works of Thomas Nelson Page Volume 7: Gordon Keith 2
New York Charles Scribner 1908 Plantation Edition Hardcover Good-. 
green boards with gold lettering, rub-through corners, fray spine ends, corner bumps, hinge split front & rear interior, color frontis piece with tissue  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Life Magazine: 1968 January 12- Bonnie Fashion's new darling on cover
New York 1968 Good. 
11''x14''(approx)magazine,Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, chips/creases to spine at staples, tiny chips to edges, corner creases,  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Mig-29, 9-12, 9-13, Mig-29 Fulcrum a, C
Czech Republic Zlinek circa 1992-4 1992 Vol. IV #2 Pamphlet Good Pamphlet 
Good+. crease to spine at staples, corner creases Board & Bagged, (42-75), 8.5''x11'' (aprox. ) pamphlet, light blue wraps, corner bumps. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Los Angeles 1781-1981 Commemorating the 200th Birthday of Nuestra Senora La Reina De Los Angeles: 1980 August 31, Advertising Supplement of the Los Angeles Times
Los Angeles Times 1980 Magazine Very Good. 
illustrated wraps Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board. Very good condition with tiny corner bumps, rubbing to spine at staples. Contents: Recommending a Pueblo on the Porciuncula; A wal in the garden of the Queen of all the Angeles; Message to the people of Los Angeles; Bicentennial 200 Celebration; felicitations to the people of Los Angeles; Very special city in spite of itself; country town of the Angels; L.A. 2080; turning points; Hollywood 1915: Reminiscence of a simple time; angel's flight; street scene; not so Angelic city; L.A. television: the early days; L.A. 2080-Version Two; L.A. 2080-Version Three; Before Hollywood was Hollywood; What's in a Name; good guys & bad guys; Heritage worth considering; end of the rainbow; picture puzzle.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Collier's Magazine: 1956 April 13- Exclusive- Cardinal Mindszenty Today- How the Reds Still Punish the Captive Prelate
Crowell-Collier Press MAGAZINE Good. 
Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, softcover approx. 10.5" x 13.5" *Susan Strasberg on front cover, Phil Silvers back cover*Good. chips/creases spine and staples, magazine creased on the bottom, shelf wear, address label front cover,  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Proceedings of the IRE, A Journal of Communications and Electronic Engineering: 1954 Sept (vol.42 no.9)
The Institute of Radio Engineers 1954 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE 
Magazine approx. 8.5" x 11", blue and white photo-illustrated wraps, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, large chips/tears to edges, creases/chips to covers at spine, light chips to edges, large crease back cover. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Gardner-Denver ACM Air Compressor Parts List with Installation & Operating Instructions #VC-24 December, 1853
Gardner-Denver Co. circa 1954 Pamphlet Good. 
7 page red pamphlet Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good. light creases/chips to spine at staples, corner creases, shelf wear,  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Life Magazine: 1953 August 3 "Nicole Maurey Bing Crosby's new leading lady"
Life Magazine  MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
11" x 14" oversize magazine, Good. creases/chips to spine at staples, corner creases, chips to edges/spine ends, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good.missing pgs 40-60 and 73-75 the pgs are cut.  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Le Roi Airmaster Model 125 Bulletin C-20, Model 185 Airmaster Bulletin C22, Model 210 Gasoline-Model 2250 Diesel Airmaster Bulletin C23, #365 Gasoline and Diesel Airmasters #C24, #600 Airmaster #C19
Le Roi Company No Date Listed Pamphlet Good. 
group of 5 pamphlets Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good. light creases/chips to spine at staples, corner creases  
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Life Magazine: 1962 July 20- Space bomb in color on cover
New York 1962 Good-. 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Good, chips/crease to spine at staples, corner creases, address label to cover,  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Postcard: James Joyce in 1904 in the Curran Family Garden
Post Card Very Good. Post Card 
black & white with black border, 4.5" x 6.5", very good condition. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Postcard: D.&R.G. Narrow Gauge Railroad, Durango to Silverton, Colorado (Group of 11)
Postcard Good+. to Good Postcard 
color photos, various sizes, divided, 10 unused, 1 postally used, good+ to good condition with wear to corners,  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Contractors' Combination: Compressors, Rock Drills and Air Tools
New York Ingersoll-Rand c.1948 1948 Pamphlet Good 
Good. light creases/chips to spine at staples, corner bumps Board & Bagged, 8.5"x11" (aprox. ) pamphlet, blue wraps, corner creases,  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Life Magazine: 1953 March 23 "Budding starlet visits the folks in Jersey- Elaine Stewart"
Life Magazine  MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
11" x 14" oversize magazine, Good. creases/chips to spine at staples, corner creases, chips to edges/spine ends, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, Good.  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Mad Super Special: #26, 29, 30, 31; (Lot of 4)
E. C. Publications Magazine Very Good 
VG+ to Fine Bagged set, Set of 4, With disks and extras,  
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Harper's New Monthly Magazine #501: February, 1892
Harper & Brothers Publishers 1890 February Vol. 84 #501 Softcover Poor Softcover 
Poor. front & rear covers missing, large chips to spine cover (about 1/2 missing), corner creases, darkening to edges, Dog-eared corners, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Life Magazine: 1943 November 8-Field marshal Jan Smuts on cover
Life Magazine 1943  Magazine Fair Magazine 
Fair, chips/crease to spine at staples, water damage to lower edge, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board,  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 The Saturday Evening Post: 1963 December 14- In Memoriam, A Senless Tragedy, The New President
Curtis Publishing Company 1963  MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE Norman Rockwell 
Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, magazine approx. 10.5" x 13", Good. rubbing corners, light creases/chips at staples, shelf and handling wear, chips to edges, Norman Rockwell's illustration of John F. kennedy on cover  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Home Sunday Magazine, Los Angeles Times: 1975 May 11- "Babes in Motion, circa 1900", "Framework for the Good Life Overlooking Newport Bay"
Los Angeles Times 1975 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
stiff backing board. Good condition, tiny chips/creases to spine at staples, corner bumps/creases, tiny chips to spine ends. Contents: "Home Q&A: Sherri and Mickey Spillane", "SFH: Weight Loss Can Be Fatal", and "Pets: Rottweiler" 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Life Magazine: 1938 May 16-Defender of China
c.1938 1938 16-May-38  Magazine Good Magazine 
Good. rubbing corners, some creases at spine. Board & Bagged, .., Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board,  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Life Magazine: 1946 October 7-Crosby and Caulfield; Zale Wins Year's Best Fight; Bikini Goat Gets Transfusion
Life Magazine c.1946 1946 Oct. 7 1946  Magazine Good Magazine 
Good-. Tears spine at staples Board & Bagged, (132p. ), (unlisted issues, just ask) Black & White Cover, Address stamp on rear cover, [Original Price 15 cents]; Oldest Human Bones Arrive in the U.S.; shall We have a Depression? ; Truman is Caricatured by friend; Ambassador Stuart Raises U.s. Hopes in China; Students Are Crowding U.S. school Facilities; Taft and Vandenburg; Horse Opera; The Critics Versus the Playwrights; Personality Tests; Game Bird Shooting, Paintings; Once Aboard the "Reluctant"; 710-Pound Youth; Japanese Miniature Trees; "Blue Skies"; Shoes to Match;, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board,  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Clark Engines and Compressors, Installation, Operation & Maintence Models Ra-32, Ra-4, Ra-5, Ra-6 and Ra-8
New York Clark Brothers Co. p.1953 1953 2nd Printing Pamphlet Good 
Good. light creases/chips to spine at staples, corner bumps Board & Bagged, (104p), 8.5"x11" (aprox. ) pamphlet, blue wraps, corner creases.  
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Postcard: P-3 Hotel Huntington, Pasadena, California
Western Publishing & Novelty  Postcard Good. Postcard 
color with white border, 5.5" x 3.5", divided, unused, good condition wear to corners  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 The Gas Engine Magazine: July-August 1977
Enola, PA Gas Engine Magazine c.1977 1977 Vol. 12 #4 Magazine Fair 
Good-. chips/creases to spine at staples, creases to corners Board & Bagged, (66p), White/yellow wraps, water stain rear cover, Address label rear cover,  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Twin City Monorail Replacement Parts Manual
Minneapolis, Minnesota Twin City Monorail No date listed Pamphlet Good 
Good. light creases/chips to spine at staples, corner bumps Board & Bagged, 8.5"x11" (aprox. ) pamphlet, brown wraps, corner creases.  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Boeing Airplane Company B-707-329c Intercontinental Operations Manual Turbofan Engines
Boeing Airplane Co. circa 1967 1967 Photocopy Folder Fair 
Good-. rubbing corners, crease to cover Board & Bagged, 8.5"x11" (aprox. ) folder, blue no spine title, corner bumps, oversize.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Gmc Pickups and Stake Racks Series 1000-2500
Detroit, Michigan General Motors Corporation mid sixties Pamphlet Good 
Good. light creases/chips to spine at staples, corner bumps Board & Bagged, (15. ), 8.5"x11" (aprox. ) pamphlet, white wraps, corner creases, tiny chips edges/spine ends/corners. Ink notes written on cover.  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Inside Story of the Gmc V-6...and What It Means to You!
Detroit, Michigan General Motors Corporation No date listed Pamphlet Good 
Good. crease to cover along spine, chips to spine ends Board & Bagged, 7 1/2" x 10 1/2" (approx) pamphlet, Black & White Illustrated Wraps,  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Inside Story of the Gmc V-6...and What It Means to You!
Detroit, Michigan General Motors Corporation No date listed Pamphlet Good 
Good. crease to cover along spine, chips to spine ends Board & Bagged, 7 1/2" x 10 1/2" (approx) pamphlet, Black & White Illustrated Wraps,  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Lubrication, a Technical Publication Devoted to Selection & Use of Lubricants: July 1947 Metals Grinding Machinery Lubrication
New York The Texas Co. "Texaco" c.1947 1947 Vol. 33 #7 Pamphlet Good 
Good. light creases/chips to spine at staples, corner bumps Board & Bagged, (69-80p), 7 1/2" x 10 1/2" (approx) pamphlet, white & green illustrated wraps, corner creases, pencil name written on front cover.  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 American Radials, Pacemakers in Hole Production
Cincinnati, Ohio Amrican Tool Works Co. No date listed Folder Good 
Good. crease to cover along spine, chips to spine ends Board & Bagged, (38p), 8.5"x11" (aprox. ) stapled folder with tie; brown folder, crease down center, chips edges/corner/spine ends.  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Life Magazine: 1968 September 27- Sweden's Wild Style
Life Magazine 1968 September 27  MAGAZINE /Good-. MAGAZINE 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, tear on the top of the spine, heavy chipping on paper edges, creases on spine, some stains and other marks on the back cover  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Life Magazine: 1948 May 24-Arthur H. Vandenberg
Life Magazine 1948 May 24  MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE 
11''x14''(approx) magazine, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, foxing on the front cover, heavy chipping on the spine and front cover, rusted spinal staples, pencil markings on the front cover, chipped edges, watermarks on the back cover  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Engines and Boilers Catalogue 1884: Porter Manufacturing Co., Ltd. (Lost Technology Series)
Bradley, IL Lindsay Publications p.1884 p.1985 1985 0917914295 Reprint TradePB Wraps Very Good 
Very Good. light bumps corners Board & Bagged, (44p), Orange Wraps,  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Postcard: #2199 A California Honeymoon
San Francisco, California Edward H. Mitchell 1910 Postcard Good. Postcard 
color 3.5" x 5.5", Fantasy, divided, unused, good condition, wear to corners 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Victor, Makers of Fine Welding Equipment
San Francisco, California Victor Equipment Co, . c.1945 1945 SpiralBound Fair 
Good-. chips/creases to spine, chips to corners Board & Bagged, Red & black wraps, red plastic comb no spine title, creases to covers, chips/creases/tears to corners/edges/spine ends.  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Buda Instruction for Operating, Servicing B-Series Models 4b-153, 4b-182, 6b-230, 6b-273 Gasoline Industrial & Automotive Engine
Harvey, IL Buda Company No date listed Pamphlet Good 
Good. light creases/chips to spine at staples, corner bumps Board & Bagged, (56p), 8.5"x11" (aprox. ) pamphlet, off-white wraps, dark fingerprints on rear cover, corner creases.  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Lunkenheimer Guide for Selecting Valves, Boiler Mountings, Lubricating Devices-Circular #555
Cincinnati, Ohio Lunkenheimer No date listed Pamphlet Good 
Good. crease to cover along spine, chips to spine ends Board & Bagged, 7 1/2" x 10 1/2" (approx) pamphlet, Black, red & White Illustrated Wraps,  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Natural Gasoline Supply Men's Association Techincal Manual (5th Edition) for the Natural Gasoline & Cycling Industries...
Dallas, Tx c.1946 p.1948 1948 3rd Printing TradePB Wraps Good 
Good. crease to cover along spine, chips to spine ends Board & Bagged, (139p), 8.5"x11" (aprox. ) soft cover, Blue Boards, no spine title, darkening to edges, ink name written on front cover, Natural Gasoline Supply Men's Association Techincal Manual (5th Edition) for the Natural Gasoline & Cycling Industries. Presented at the Twenty-Fifth Anniversary Convention of the Natural Gasoline Association of America April 17-19, 1946-Baker Hotel, Dallas, TX.  
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Broadcaster of Mcquay-Norris: Vol. 27 #2 January, 1953; Vol. 27 #7 January, 1954; Vol. 27 #8 March, 1954 (3 Issue Lot)
St. Louis, Mo McQuay-Norris p.1953-1954 1954 Pamphlet Good 
Good. creases/chips to spine at staples, corner bumps Board & Bagged, (3 issue set), 8.5"x11" (aprox. ) pamphlet, no spine titles, corner creases, tiny chips to edges.  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Briggs & Stratton Operating Instructions, Adjustment & Repair, Parts List Models B, Bh, Bhl, Bhlp, Bhr, Bl, Blp, Blr, Bm, Bp, Br
Milwaukee, Wisconsin Briggs & Stratton No date listed Pamphlet Good 
Good. light creases/chips to spine at staples, corner bumps Board & Bagged, (20p), 8.5"x11" (aprox. ) pamphlet, Large chip upper front cover, corner creases, darkening to edges.  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart