|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Embroidery Lessons with Colored Studies The Brainerd & Armstrong Co. 1901 Softcover Good-. Softcover Green illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 5.5" x 8", broken spine, large tears to spine ends and corners, chips to edges, one photo-illustrated plat lain in on p.37, tears to edges, stains/light foxing interior. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The American Lace Maker: Volume One. St. Louis Torchon Lace Company 1903 Pamphlet Good-. Pamphlet Green wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 6" x 8", light stains/foxing to covers and edges, rust and chips to spine staples, handling wear. Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Union Pacific Motive Power Review 1968-1977 Motive Power Services 1978 Softcover Good+. Softcover Yellow photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 11" x 8.5", shelf wear covers, sticker remains front cover, rub wear to back cover at hinges. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Jaguar Sales and History Brochures (lot of 6) Jaguar 1984 Brochures Good. Brochures Bagged lot of 6 Jaguar auto information brochures, including: Sound System 8600 Series, The Legend Grows in Blackpool, The Company Behind the Legend, black and brown XJ6 and Vanden Plas brochures, and a green photo-illustrated history brochure. All have light chips to edges and corners, light shelf wear. Black brochure has tape wear to covers and heavy creases to top corner. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Collier's Magazine XXXIII, no.20: 1904 February13 P. F. Collier & Son 1904 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE C. D. Gibson Illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board approx. 11" x 14", rusted spine staples, chips to edges/spine ends covers, creases to covers at corners, light stains to edges pages/covers. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Collier's Magazine XXXII, no.8: 1903 November 21 P. F. Collier & Son 1903 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE Illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board approx. 11" x 14", rusted spine staples, chips to edges/spine ends covers, creases to covers at corners, stains and light foxing to covers, lightly soiled exterior and edges. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Historic Santa Ana Home & Building Tour Santa Ana, CA Santa Ana Historic Preservation Services 1980 Pamphlet Very Good-. Pamphlet yellow & black illustrated wraps Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, slight fading to edges, tiny corner creases, tiny chips/creases to spine at staples. 13 pages Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Facts Concerning Tuberculosis San Francisco Department of Public Health, San Francisco, California 1910 folded card Good. folded card Brown paper illustrated card folded like a pamphlet, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small, approx. 4" x 7", chips to corners and edges, light rub wear, ink writing on cover. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Collier's Magazine XXXIV, no.19: 1905 February 4 P. F. Collier & Son 1905 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE White illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 11" x 14", coaster stains/lightly soiling exterior, chips to spine at binding staples, heavy rust to staples, closed tears to covers at edges, chips to page edges, brittle pages. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Historical Vignettes of Long Beach Women Long Beach City College 1987 Softcover Good. Softcover Tan wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 7.5" x 9", heavy chips to covers at hinges, lightly faded edges of covers, stains/light foxing back cover. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Beck/Arnley 1987/1988 Parts for Import Cars, Light Trucks, & Domestic Imports. Catalog No. 404-5087. Beck/Arnley 1988 Softcover Good-. Softcover Silver illustrated wraps, approx. 8.5" x 11" x 3", oversized, heavy, large tears/chips to edges, creases to covers, handling wear, yellowing and brittle pages, creases to beginning pages, tears to covers at hinges and spine ends. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Western Airline International (four pamplet set) Western Airlines International 1968 Pamphlet Good. Pamphlet Four travel brochures from Western Airline International, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board. Included are Hawaii, Kauai, Oahu, and Maui. All approx. 3.5" x 9", light shelf wear. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Clark Engines and Compressors, Installation, Operation & Maintence Models Ra-32, Ra-4, Ra-5, Ra-6 and Ra-8 New York Clark Brothers Co. p.1953 1953 2nd Printing Pamphlet Good Pamphlet Good. light creases/chips to spine at staples, corner bumps Board & Bagged, (104p), 8.5''x11'' (aprox. ) pamphlet, blue wraps, corner creases. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Ingalls' Home and Art Magazine (4 Issue Set) Lynn J. F. Ingalls 1892 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE Lot of four magazines, including V:60 Oct. 1892, V:59 Sept. 1892, VI:62 Dec. 1892, VI:61 Nov. 1892. Brown wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 7.5" x 9" each, tears to edges and spine ends covers, chips to covers, fading throughout, brittle pages. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
The Broadcaster of Mcquay-Norris: Vol. 27 #2 January, 1953; Vol. 27 #7 January, 1954; Vol. 27 #8 March, 1954 (3 Issue Lot) St. Louis, Mo McQuay-Norris p.1953-1954 1954 Pamphlet Good Pamphlet Good. creases/chips to spine at staples, corner bumps Board & Bagged, (3 issue set), 8.5''x11'' (aprox. ) pamphlet, no spine titles, corner creases, tiny chips to edges. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Brown's Book of Carburetors circa 1975 1975 TradePB Wraps Good TradePB Wraps Good+. rubbing corners, light bumps corners Board & Bagged, (153p), 8.5''x11'' (aprox. ) soft cover, red fabric tape spine no spine title, clear plastic covers. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Burpee: 1946- W. Atlee Burpee Co. Seed Growers W. Atlee Burpee Co. 1945 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE White illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 7" x 9.5", tears to spine ends, large creases to covers, chips to spine, yellowing and brittle pages, chips to page edges. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Give 'Em a Thrill! Pirates Baseball '82 Official Scorebook Pirates 1982 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE Black photo-illustrated magazine, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8" x 10", creases to covers at corners, crease running down center of interior pages, chips to edges, small chips to spine staples, light handling wear, light thumb stains beginning pages. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Triumph Competition Preparation Manual TR-4-4A (British Leyland) Standard-Triumph Motor Company 1965 Pamphlet Fair. Pamphlet Black wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 6" x 9", heavy creases, thumb wear and handling wear exterior, chips to edges and pages of covers, heavily rusted spine staples, liquid stains throughout interior, warping/heavily creased pages. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Southern Pacific Lines: Division Maps Southern Pacific Folded Maps Good. Folded Maps Folded stapled railroad maps from Southern Pacific Lines, very light stains to edges near staples, very light rust to staples, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 16" x 11" Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Tail Ends Magazine: 1992 October Jay Epstein 1992 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE Photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 8.5" x 11", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, large tears to covers at spine ends, chips/tears to spine staples, creases to corners, small tears to edges. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Oeuvres completes pour le piano par R. Schumann- Edition nouvelle redigee par N. Rubinstein en six volumes (Volume 5 only) St. Petersburg and Varsovie Moscou Chez P. Jurgensen 1880 Hardcover Fair. Hardcover Volume 5 only. Red spine, 1/8 + corners leather, bagged for protection. Hardcover approx. 10.5" x 13". Introduction and contents in French, general text is in Russian and German. Large chips to corners and edges of boards, split to board at bottom and top spine, heavy rubbing/fraying to edges boards, musty odor, chips to covers and spine, no spine title, ink writing and stamp fly page, foxing to edges paper. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Playboy 1968 playmate calendar. Playboy 1967 calendar Good. /Good. calendar Photo-illustrated pin-up calendar with metal comb binding in yellow photo-illustrated sleeve, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", light rust to binding, very light foxing top edges calender and sleeve, chips to corners of sleeve, very light exterior wear. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Penthouse July 1997 Penthouse Press 1997 MAGAZINE Very Good-. MAGAZINE Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small creases and thumb wear on front/back cover, small chips on spine ends, centerfold included, creased page corners from p.21-34 Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Record, Third Michigan Infantry: Civil War 1861-1865/ Record of Service of Michigan Volunteers in the Civil War 1861-1865 (Vol. 3 Only) Kalamazoo Ihling Bros. & Everard 1903 Hardcover Good-. Hardcover Brown cloth boards, bagged for protection, approx. 6" x 9", 211 pages, heavily rubbed boards to corners and spine ends, bumps to corners, fading to covers, pencil writing fly page, brittle pages, hinge split page before title page. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Suikoh (text in Japanese) 1990 First Edition Paperback Good-. Paperback Green photo-illustrated wraps, spine title in small Japanese script, text in Japanese, approx. 10" x 14", oversized, large chips to spine ends and edges, creases to corners, shelf and handling wear. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Holiday Magazine: 1969 January- "People-Watch at Capri" The Curtis Publishing Company 1969 MAGAZINE Good-. MAGAZINE Magazine approx. 11" x 14", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, small chips to edges, tears to spine ends, creases to corners, shelf wear, tears to spine ends, heavily soiled covers, address label front cover, creases to interior pages. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Empre Strikes Back - Star Wars II: Movie Poster Lucasfilm LTD and National Screen Service Corporation 1979 Poster Good. Poster Large wall poster, Bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, creases and light chips at poster folds. Original movie poster from Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Aero Modeller: 1990 November Argus Specialist 1990 MAGAZINE Good. MAGAZINE Blue photo-illustrated magazine, approx. 8.5" x 11", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, creases to covers at spine, small chips to spine staples, small tears/creases to covers, no loose or missing pages. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
C/R Handbook of Seals, Catalog No. 457100 Chicago Rawhide Manufacturing Co./All Bearing Service, Inc. 1968 Softcover Good. Softcover Green wraps hole-punched for inclusion into a ringed binder, sun faded spine, approx. 8.5" x 11", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, creases to edges of wraps, light chips to page edges. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|