Once Read Books

~ Free Shipping for additional Items! ~ more info

Paypal Accepted

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse by Category
Armed Forces Editions
California
Signed Entertainment
Signed Fiction
Life
Mechanisms and Machinery
Model Planes
Pulps: SF
Railway Lines
Signed Mystery
Signed Science Fiction
US Western Art
Architectural Design
Disney Books

Click Here to browse the complete Category list. Over 1000 specific Categories in alphabetical order (1 = A to C, 2 = C to G, 3 = G to M, 4 = M to P, 5 = P to S, 6 = S to Z)
 
Virtual Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Military Aircraft

Military Aircraft

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 AAHS Journal: 1967 Fall, Volume 12, number 3
American Aviation Historical Society 1967 Paperback Good. Paperback 
Stapled paperback with brown photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", chips/light scratches to covers, rub wear to edges, light rust to binding staples. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 AAHS Journal: 1967 Spring, volume 12, number 1
American Aviation Historical Society 1967 Paperback Good. Paperback 
Stapled paperback with brown photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", chips/light scratches to covers, rub wear to edges, ink stamp front cover from the Southern California Historical Aviation Foundation. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 AAHS Journal: 1970 Fall, volume 15, number 3
American Aviation Historical Society 1970 Softcover Collectible: Good Softcover 
Light green photo-illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", chips/scratches to covers, rub wear to edges, heavy shelf and handling wear. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 AAHS Journal: 1993 Winter, volume 38, number 4
American Aviation Historical Society 1993 Softcover Good. Softcover 
White photo-illustrated journal, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", light ink writing on front cover above title, chips to spine and edges, creases near spine staples, Jimmy Doolittle memorial issue. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bruce Robertson, W.F. Hepworth, J.D. Carrick, Frank Yeoman, and D.A. Russell Spitfire- The Story of a Famous Fighter
Harleyford Publications Limited 1961 Second Impression Hardcover Good. /Good. Hardcover 
Off-white illustrated jacket with light blue cover, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 8.5" x 11", 216 pages, creases to corners jacket, price sticker on back cover jacket, small chips to corners, shelf wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chris Pocock The U-2 Spyplane: Toward the Unknown: A New History of the Early Years
Schiffer Publishing 2000-01-01 0764311131 / 9780764311130 Hardcover Very Good. /Very Good. Hardcover 
White photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6" x 9", 288 pages, very light shelf wear to jacket, very small creases to corners and spine ends. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Davis, Larry; Don Greer; T-6 Texan (Aircraft #94)
Carrollton, TX Squadron/Signal Pub. #1094 c.1989 1989 0897472241 / 9780897472241 Pamphlet Good Pamphlet 
Very Good-. light rubbing corners, light bump corners, SoftCover, (58p), 8''x11'' (aprox. ) pamphlet, Illustrated Wraps, Long, creases to spine at staples, 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 E. Gordon; Bill Sweetman Soviet X-Planes
Motorbooks Intl 1992-05 0879384980 / 9780879384982 Paperback Very Good-. Paperback 
White photo-illustrated wraps with red cover, approx. 8.5" x 11", bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, very light shelf wear, very small creases to corners. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jeremy Flack Air Power
New Jersey Book Sales 2004-04 0785817913 / 9780785817918 Hardcover Good+. Good. Hardcover 
blue illustrated dust jacket in archival plastic protector, oversize 17" x 12" oversize, 256 pages, book condition good+ light wear to bottom, dust jacket condition good with small tears/creases to lower front edges. NOTE: Additional shipping charges of $25.00 will apply on all international orders. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jeremy Flack Air Power
Book Sales 2004-04 0785817913 / 9780785817918 Hardcover Very Good. Very Good. Hardcover 
blue illustrated dust jacket in archival plastic protector, oversize 17" x 12" oversize, 256 pages, very good condition with light wear. NOTE: Additional shipping charges of $25.00 will apply on all international orders. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kenneth A. Merrick; Thomas H. Hitchcock The Official Monogram Painting Guide to German Aircraft 1935-1945
Monogram Aviation Publications 1980-06 0914144294 / 9780914144298 Ring-bound Very Good. Very Good. Ring-bound 
Very Good. light wear, Self-Cover, (144p) Black & white Spine, blue binder, red illustration front of binder, contains color pictures, line drawings, and paint chips/samples. 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Kenneth M. Molson; Harold A. Taylor Canadian Aircraft Since 1909
London Putnam 1982 1st Edition 0370300955 / 9780370300955 Hardcover Very Good. Very Good. Hardcover 
red/white photo illustrated dust jacket in archival plastic protector, 530 pages, Very Good. light wear, blue top edge pages 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lloyd S. Jones U.S. Fighters, Army-Air Force 1925 to 1980s
Aero Publishers 1975 Hardcover Good+. /Good. Hardcover 
G+/Good. rubbing at corners edges & dj, chips dj corners, shelf wear, creases to covers along spine, blue illustrated dj, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Hardcover approx. 7.5" x 11 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mesko, Jim; Don Greer; John Lowe Fh Phantom/F2h Banchee in Action (Aircraft #182)
Carrollton, TX Squadron/Signal Pub. #1182 c.2002 2002 0897474449 / 9780897474443 Pamphlet Good Pamphlet 
Very Good-. light rubbing corners, light bump corners, Board & Bagged, (50p), 8''x11'' (aprox. ) pamphlet, Illustrated Wraps, Long, creases to spine at staples, sticker mark on front cover. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Radinger, Willy; Walter Schick Secret Messerschmitt Projects
Atglen, PA Schiffer Military History c.1996 1996 0887409261 / 9780887409264 Hard Back Very Good Hard Back 
Very Good. light wear, Self-Cover, (187p), Red & Blue illustrated boards, oversize, 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Smith, J. Richard; Eddie J. Creek; Thomas H. Hitchock Dornier 335 Arrow (Monogram Monarch #2)
Sturbridge, Mass Monogram Aviation Pub. #2 c.1997 1997 0914144529 / 9780914144526 Hard Back Good Good Hard Back 
VG-/Very Good-. rubbing dust jacket, & shelf wear DJ in Plastic, (184p), White Dust Jacket Spine, Oversize. 
Price: 69.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Thomas H. Hitchcock Messerschmitt 'O-Nine' Gallery
Monogram Aviation Publications 1975 2nd printing 0914144006 / 9780914144007 Hardcover Good-. Hardcover 
blue photo illustrated boards, approx. 11" x 9" oversize, Good-. rub-through corners, fray spine ends, corner bumps, general wear to boards, illustrated end pages, 
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com