Once Read Books

~ Free Shipping for additional Items! ~ more info

Paypal Accepted

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse by Category
Armed Forces Editions
California
Signed Entertainment
Signed Fiction
Life
Mechanisms and Machinery
Model Planes
Pulps: SF
Railway Lines
Signed Mystery
Signed Science Fiction
US Western Art
Architectural Design
Disney Books

Click Here to browse the complete Category list. Over 1000 specific Categories in alphabetical order (1 = A to C, 2 = C to G, 3 = G to M, 4 = M to P, 5 = P to S, 6 = S to Z)
 
Virtual Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Mystery: Collectible Pbks

Mystery: Collectible Pbks

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A.B. Cunningham Death of a Bullionaire (Dell Mapback #313)
Dell #313 1947 MM Paperback Good-. MM Paperback 
MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, slightly soiled covers, handling wear, spine lean, chips to edges and spine ends cover, chips/creases to corners, rub wear to spine. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Agatha Christie Sad Cypress (Dell #172 MM mapback)
Dell #172 1940 MM Paperback Good-. MM Paperback 
MM map-back approx. 4.5" x 6", bagged for protection, rub wear to corners, split interior front cover, heavy chips and rub wear to edges and spine ends, creases to covers, rubbed through corners. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alexander Irving Bitter Ending (Dell Mapback #289)
Dell #289 1946 MM Paperback Good. MM Paperback 
MM map-back, approx. 4" x 6.5", Bagged for protection, light handling wear, very light water stains to top edge on first page. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Andrew Garve No Mask for Murder (Dell Mapback #571)
Dell #571 1950 MM Paperback Good. MM Paperback 
MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, creases to covers at spine, small chips to edges and spine ends, small dents to covers at spine, handling wear. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Baynard Kendrick The Whistling Hangman (Dell Mapback #113)
Dell #113 1937 MM Paperback Good. MM Paperback 
MM Paperback approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, handling and rub wear to covers, chips to edges covers, light chips to spine ends. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bert and Dolores Hitchens F.O.B. Murder (Perma Books Paperback M-3051)
Perma M-3051 1956 MM Paperback Good+. MM Paperback 
MM paperback, approx. 4" x 6.5", Bagged for protection, light handling wear, very small chips to edges. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bezzerides, A. I. They Drive By Night (Long Hall) (Dell Mapback #416) *Signed*
New York Dell #416 c.1938 1938 PaperBack Fair PaperBack Signed
illustrated wraps, faded Yellow spine, 158 pages Fair. much worn corners & edges, spine fray ends, creases to wraps & spine, silver circle with silver triangle in center stamp on front cover, *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by Albert I. Bezzerides on title page, Reprint of " Long Hall". 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bradbury, Ray *Signed* Let's All Kill Constance
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers c.2003 p.2003 2003 0060515848 / 9780060515843 1st Printing Hard Back Fine Very Good Hard Back Signed
F/Near Fine. A.N., unread DJ in PlasTIC, (210p) *SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED* by Author on Fly Page, blue dust jacket. 
Price: 45.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bruno Fischer The Hornet's Nest (Dell Mapback #79)
Dell #79 1944 Mass Market Paperback Good. Mass Market Paperback 
MM paperback approx. 4" x 6.5", bagged for protection, large creases to covers, chips to edges, small tears to spine. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Carter Dickson The Punch & Judy Murders (Pocket Book Paperback #219)
Pocket #219 1944 MM Paperback Good. MM Paperback 
MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, creases to covers, chips to spine ends and corners, rub wear to edges, dent top edge back cover. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cornell Woolrich Rear Window and Four Short Novels
Ballantine 1984 MM Paperback Good. MM Paperback 
MM Paperback, bagged for protection, chips to edges, corners, and spine ends covers, light rubbing to spine. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cornell Woolrich (writing as William Irish) Six Nights of Mystery
Popular Library #258 1950 MM Paperback Good-. MM Paperback 
MM Paperback, yellow illustrated covers, bagged for protection, large creases to covers at edges and spine ends, light split interior front cover, pencil writing title page, tear to bottom table of contents. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Creighton, John; Paul Kruger A Half Interest in Murder and Dig Her a Grave, an Ace Double Novel #D425
New York Ace Books #D425 c.1960 1960 1st PBO PaperBack Good PaperBack 
Good+. rubbing corners, creases to spine Bagged, Red, Yellow & Black spine, Browning pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 David Dodge Bullets for the Bridegroom (Popular Library Paperback #252)
Popular Library #252 1944 MM Paperback Good. MM Paperback 
MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, shelf and handling wear, creases to covers, rub wear and chips to edges. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 David Dodge Death and Taxes (Popular Library #168 MM Paperback)
Popular Library #168 1941 MM Paperback Good-. MM Paperback 
MM Paperback approx. 4.5" x 6", bagged for protection, large chips/tears to edges wraps, chips to page edges, tears to plastic covering over covers. 
Price: 28.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 David Dodge The Long Escape (Dell Mapback #405)
Dell #405 1948 MM Paperback Good. MM Paperback 
MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, light shelf wear, creases and light tears to covers, chips to edges. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 E.P. Keating A Good Time Man (Novel Library Paperback #13)
Novel Library 1949 MM Paperback Good-. MM Paperback 
MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 6.5", bagged for protection, large chips/tears to spine ends, tape repair to cover at spine, creases and rubbed through corners, small stains (no foxing) back cover. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Earl Derr Biggers The Agony Column (Avon Paperback)
Avon 1943 Mass Market Paperback Good. Mass Market Paperback 
MM paperback approx. 4" x 6.5", bagged for protection, creases to covers, handling wear, chips/small tears to spine ends, creases to corners, stains to title page, stains to back cover. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ed. William Oursler As Tough as They Come (Perma P118 MM Paperback)
Perma 1951 MM Paperback Good-. MM Paperback 
MM Paperback approx. 4.5" x 6", bagged for protection, chips to page and cover edges, creases to corners, rub wear to covers at spine, small tears to spine ends, heavily creased covers and handling wear. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Edison Marshall The White Brigand (Dell Mapback #144)
Dell #144 1937 MM Paperback Good. MM Paperback 
MM Paperback, approx. 4" x 7", bagged for protection, split interior front cover, tears to edges cover, rub wear to edges and corners cover, small ink mark first page. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com