Once Read Books

~ Free Shipping for additional Items! ~ more info

Paypal Accepted

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse by Category
Armed Forces Editions
California
Signed Entertainment
Signed Fiction
Life
Mechanisms and Machinery
Model Planes
Pulps: SF
Railway Lines
Signed Mystery
Signed Science Fiction
US Western Art
Architectural Design
Disney Books

Click Here to browse the complete Category list. Over 1000 specific Categories in alphabetical order (1 = A to C, 2 = C to G, 3 = G to M, 4 = M to P, 5 = P to S, 6 = S to Z)
 
Virtual Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Military Modeling

Military Modeling

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mastercon M6 (#1304)
O Verlinden Publication c.1997 1997 Magazine Very Good Magazine 
Very Good. light bumps corners Board & Bagged, (36p), Blue Illustrated Wraps, price sticker on rear cover. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Andrew Woelflein Herbert Knotel's German Armies in Color: As Illustrated in His Watercolors & Sketches
Schiffer Publishing 9/15/2007 0764327844 / 9780764327841 First Edition Hardcover Good+. /Good+. Hardcover 
White illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 9.5" x 12", light spine lean, very small chips to corners, light rub wear to edges jacket, very light shelf wear to jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Andrzej M. Tomczyk Japonska Bron Pancerna - Japanese Armor Vol. 3 - Tankpower No. 11 Armour
AJ Press 1/1/2003 8372371288 / 9788372371287 Paperback Good+. Paperback 
*Text in Polish and English. White glossy photo-illustrated wraps with brown front cover, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8" x 11", small/light creases to covers, small chips to corners, light rub wear to spine ends. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Andrzej M. Tomczyk Japonska Bron Pancerna - Japanese Armor Vol. 5 - Tankpower No. 25 Armour
AJ Press 2007 8372371792 / 9788372371799 Paperback Very Good. Paperback 
*Text in Polish and English. White illustrated glossy wraps with orange cover. Approx. 8.5" x 11", small creases to edges covers, very light shelf wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bryja, Marcin Panzerwaffe, Niemieckie Wojska Szybkie 1939-45 (Militaria #31)
Poland Wydawnictwo Militaria c.1996 1996 8386209674 / 9788386209675 Pamphlet Good Pamphlet 
Good+. rubbing corners, creases to spine at staples Board & Bagged, (74p), Blue, Yellow, Green Illustrated Wraps, 8.5''x11'' (aprox. ) pamphlet, tiny chips edges, tiny corner bumps, TEXT IN POLISH. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Geoff Coughlin; Geoff Coughlan World War 2 Luftwaffe Fighter Modelling
Osprey Publishing 7/15/2000 1841760609 / 9781841760605 Hardcover Good. Hardcover 
White photo-illustrated glossy cloth boards, no jacket issued, approx. 8.5" x 12", rub wear to boards, very small corner bumps, small rubbing stain to bottom front cover near spine. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Heine Baekkelund Byzantium Beyond the Golden Gate (Warhammer Ancient Battles)
BL Publishing 2005 1841545899 / 9781841545899 Paperback Good+. Paperback 
White illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", small chips to spine ends, light creases to corners, light shelf wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 I. Drogowoz No. 129 - Cerwona Nawalnica Vol. II Wojna
Wydawnictwo Militaria 1/1/2001 8372191069 / 9788372191069 Paperback Very Good. Paperback 
*Text in Polish. White illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", light shelf wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jacek & Lwow, Aleksander & Moszczanski, Ilja Domanski No. 262 - Barbarossa 1941 Vol. II - Tank Power Vol. XXXVIII
Wydawnictwo Militaria 1/1/2007 8372192626 / 9788372192622 Paperback Very Good. Paperback 
*Text in Polish with English summary. White illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", light shelf wear. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jacek Solarz Afryka 1940-1942 (No. 183)
Warszawa Wydawnictwo, Militaria 1999 Paperback Very Good. Paperback 
White illustrated paperback, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", very light shelf wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jacek Solarz Anzio 1944 (No. 82)
Warszawa Wydawnictwo, Militaria 1999 Paperback Very Good. Paperback 
*Text in Polish. White illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", light shelf wear. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jacek Solarz No. 263 - Breslau 1945
Wydawnictwo Militaria 1/1/2007 8372192634 / 9788372192639 Paperback Very Good. Paperback 
*Text in Polish and English. White illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", light shelf wear. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jacek Solarz Prochorowka 1943 (No. 280)
Warszawa Wydawnictwo, Militaria 2007 Paperback Very Good. Paperback 
*Text in Polish with English summary. White illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", light shelf wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jacek Solarz Wien 1945 (No.243)
Warszawa Wydawnictwo, Militaria 2006 Paperback Very Good. Paperback 
*Text in Polish with English summary. White illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", light shelf wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jacek Solarz, Aleksander Lwow, Ilja Moszczanski Belgrad 1944, Tank Power vol. XXXIII (No.257)
Warszawa Wydawnictwo, Militaria 2006 Paperback Very Good. Paperback 
*Text in Polish with English summary. White illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", light shelf wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Janusz Ledwoch No. 140 - Flakpanzer
Wydawnictwo Militaria 1/1/2001 8372191107 / 9788372191106 Paperback Very Good-. Paperback 
*Text in Polish only. White illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8" x 11.5", small creases to corners, light shelf wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jewgieni Szilowski No. 235 - Konigsberg 1945
Wydawnictwo Militaria 1/1/2005 8372192359 / 9788372192356 Paperback Very Good. Paperback 
*Text in Polish with English summary. White illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", light shelf wear. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 M. & Moszczanskij, I. Kolomyjec Lend Lease Vol. II, No. 135 *TEXT IN POLISH AND ENGLISH*
Wydawnictwo Militaria 1/1/2001 8372191239 / 9788372191236 Paperback Very Good-. Paperback 
White illustrated glossy wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8" x 11.5", very light shelf wear. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 M. Swirin Kursk 1943, vol. 1 Zitadelle (No. 84)
Warszawa Wydawnictwo, Militaria 1999 Paperback Very Good. Paperback 
*Text in Polish. White illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", light shelf wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 M. Swirin Kursk 1943, vol. 2 Orzel Bielgorod Charkow (No. 85)
Warszawa Wydawnictwo, Militaria 1999 Paperback Very Good-. Paperback 
*Text in Polish. White illustrated wraps, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", light shelf wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  

Other than Books | Contact Us | Info & Links | Privacy Policy | Store Policies | Credit Card Security | Map to the store | About Us | Home

Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com