Once Read Books

~ Free Shipping for additional Items! ~ more info

Paypal Accepted

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse by Category
Armed Forces Editions
California
Signed Entertainment
Signed Fiction
Life
Mechanisms and Machinery
Model Planes
Pulps: SF
Railway Lines
Signed Mystery
Signed Science Fiction
US Western Art
Architectural Design
Disney Books

Click Here to browse the complete Category list. Over 1000 specific Categories in alphabetical order (1 = A to C, 2 = C to G, 3 = G to M, 4 = M to P, 5 = P to S, 6 = S to Z)
 
Virtual Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

U.S. Politics

U.S. Politics

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Capital, A Pictorial Story of the Capitol in General and the House of Representatives in Particular: 1959
U.S. Government Printing Office 1959 Magazine Good-. Magazine 
illustrated wraps, 10.5" x 14" oversize soft cover, Good-. chips/creases to cover at spine, corner creases, chips/tears to edges/spine ends, foxing interior, yellowing pages 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Al Gore *SIGNED* The Assault on Reason
Penguin Press HC, The 5/22/2007 1594201226 / 9781594201226 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+. Hardcover Signed
*AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Al Gore on title page. White illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 6" x 9.5", very light shelf wear. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Colin L. Powell; Joseph Persico *Signed* My American Journey: An Autobiography
Random House 9/9/1995 0679432965 / 9780679432968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good. /Good. Hardcover 
*AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by Colin Powell on title page, VG/Good. rubbing/small chips corners dust jacket, shelf wear, liquid damage to jacket lower spine end, white photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Hardcover approx. 6.25" x 9.5 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ralph S. Brown, Jr. Loyalty and security: Employment tests in the United States (Yale Law School studies)
Yale University Press 1958 First Edition Hardcover Good+. /Good-. Hardcover 
G+/Good-. rubbing/small chips corners dust jacket, shelf wear, foxing top page edges, chips/tears spine ends dj, large tear top back cover dj, creases along spine dj, red dj, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Hardcover approx. 6.5" x 9.5 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 

Other than Books | Contact Us | Info & Links | Privacy Policy | Store Policies | Credit Card Security | Map to the store | About Us | Home

Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com