Once Read Books

~ Free Shipping for additional Items! ~ more info

Paypal Accepted

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
Browse by Category
Armed Forces Editions
California
Signed Entertainment
Signed Fiction
Life
Mechanisms and Machinery
Model Planes
Pulps: SF
Railway Lines
Signed Mystery
Signed Science Fiction
US Western Art
Architectural Design
Disney Books

Click Here to browse the complete Category list. Over 1000 specific Categories in alphabetical order (1 = A to C, 2 = C to G, 3 = G to M, 4 = M to P, 5 = P to S, 6 = S to Z)
 
Virtual Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Medical Reference

Medical Reference

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alice Hamilton and Harriet L. Hardy Industrial Toxicology
New York Paul B. Hoeber, Inc. 1949 second edition Hardcover Good. Hardcover 
X-Library copy with usual marks, green cloth boards, approx. 5.5" x 8", heavy wear and chips to spine ends, dents to corners, shelf wear, ink markings to title page, rubbing interior front board. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Editor-Springhouse Professional Guide to Diagnostic Tests (Professional Guide Series)
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 2/1/2004 1582553041 / 9781582553047 Hardcover Very Good. Hardcover 
Purple illustrated boards, no jacket issued, approx. 5.5" x 9", light shelf wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Heim, Urs; Pfeiffer, Karl M. (Translated By R.L. Batten & K.M. Pfeiffer) Small Fragment Set Manual: Technique Recommended By the Asif-Group (2nd Revised & Enlarged Edition)
New York Springer-Verlag c.1982 1982 0387111433 / 9780387111438 2nd Edition Hard Back Very Good No DJ Issued Hard Back 
Very Good. light bumps corners No dj issued, (396p), Dark Blue Boards with red lettering, oversize, ink name written inside front cover. (ASIF Swiss Association for the Study of Internal Fixation), No DJ Issued, Note: Additional shipping charge of $25.00 will apply to all international orders. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hoefflin, Steven M. Ethnic Rhinoplasty
New York Springer Verlag c.1998 1/15/1998 0387946918 / 9780387946917 1st Printing Hard Back Very Good Hard Back 
Very Good. light wear, Self-Cover, (198p), Purple Boards, oversize thin, 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lennard, Ted A. Pain Procedure in Clinical Practice (Second Edition)
Philadelphia Hanley & Belfus, Inc. c.2000 4/15/2000 1560533676 / 9781560533672 2nd Edition  Hard Back Very Good No DJ Issued Hard Back 
Very Good. bumps corners No dj issued, (434p), Dark Red Boards, price sticker on rear cover., No DJ Issued  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Nguyen The Thu Dinh Duong Tri Lieu
California Ngo Xuan Phuong c.1993 1993 0963545906 / 9780963545909 Hard Back Very Good Hard Back 
Very Good. light rubbing corners. (880p), Red Boards, Oversize heavy, ALL Text in Vietnamese. Nguyen The Thu-His Excellency, Dr. of Chiropractic, Dr. of Science, Dr. of Philosophy in Nutrition, Dr. of Chiropractic Orthopedics. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Omer, George E.; Morton Spinner; Allen L. Van Beek Mangament of Peripheral Nerve Problems (2nd Edition)
Philadelphia W.B. Saunders Company c.1980 1/15/1998 0721642764 / 9780721642765 1st Printing Hard Back Good No DJ Issued Hard Back 
Very Good-. light rubbing corners, light bump corners, No dj issued, (795p), Dark Red Boards, oversize heavy,, No DJ Issued 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Pierre, Maurice (Editor) The Nail (English Edition-Gem Mongraph Series)
New York Churchill Livingstone c.1981 p.1985 1985 0443021023 / 9780443021022 Reprint Hard Back Good Good Hard Back 
VG-/Very Good-. rubbing at corners dust jacket, & shelf wear DJ in Plastic, (118p), Black Dust Jacket, oversize thin, Closed tears to DustJacket, ink name written inside front cover. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Rang, Mercer Children's Fractures
Philadelphia J.B. Lippincott Company c.1974 1974 0397503385 / 9780397503384 1st Printing Hard Back Good Hard Back 
Good. rubbing corners, rubbing spine ends, corner bumps (238p), Green & Blue spine, oversize thin, slight spine roll/lean. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Ray, Robert D.; Riad Barmada Othopedic Surgery Case Studies
Flushing, NJ Medical Examination Pub. c.1976 1976 0874880300 / 9780874880304 Plastic Comb Good Plastic Comb 
Good. rubbing corners, corner bumps Board & Bagged, (199p), Blue plastic comb with spine title, ink name written on outside cover. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert Henry Anderson Cardiac anatomy: An integrated text and colour atlas
Churchill Livingston 1980 090692300X / 9780906923009 Unknown Binding Very Good-. Unknown Binding 
Brown photo-illustrated boards with white spine, no jacket issued, approx. 10" x 12", company book plate interior front board, light shelf wear. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 

Other than Books | Contact Us | Info & Links | Privacy Policy | Store Policies | Credit Card Security | Map to the store | About Us | Home

Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com