|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
1 |
AAHS Journal: 1967 Summer, volume 12, number 2 American Aviation Historical Society 1967 Softcover Good. Softcover Brown stapled photo-illustrated journal, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", shelf wear, creases to covers, chips to edges, creases to covers near staples. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
AAHS Journal: 1970 Winter, volume 15, number 4 American Aviation Historical Society 1970 Softcover Good. Softcover Light green photo-illustrated journal, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", shelf wear, imprint of writing from journal being used as a backboard, coaster stain to front cover, lightly creased covers, light stains to edges of wraps. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
AAHS Journal: 1971 Spring, volume 16, number 1 American Aviation Historical Society 1971 Softcover Good. Softcover Light pink-to-white photo-illustrated journal, bagged for protection with a stiff backing board, approx. 8.5" x 11", shelf wear, light fading and discoloration to covers at spine, small chips to edges. Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
A. J. Jackson Blackburn Aircraft since 1909 New York Funk & Wagnalls 1968 First Edition Hardcover Good+. /Good. Hardcover Orange and white photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Hardcover approx. 5.5" x 9", shelf wear, creases to edges and corners of jacket, wear/small chips to spine ends jacket, musty odor, b&w frontispiece. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Alfred Price Focke Wulf 190 at War New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1977 Hardcover Very Good. /Very Good-. Hardcover Black photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Hardcover approx. 8.5" x 12", light shelf wear, light rubbing corners jacket. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Alfred Price Spitfire at War New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1977 Hardcover Very Good. /Very Good-. Hardcover Brown photo-illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Hardcover approx. 9" x 11", light shelf wear to jacket, light rubbing corners. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Bo Widfeldt The Luftwaffe in Sweden 1939-1945 Boylston Monogram Aviation Publications 1983 First Printing Hardcover Very Good. /Very Good-. Hardcover Blue illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. 9" x 12", price tag on jacket flap, light shelf wear to jacket, light fading to top corner near spine end. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Bruce Robertson Lancaster- The story of a famous Bomber Harleyford Publications Ltd. 1964 First Edition Hardcover Good. /Good. Hardcover W.F. Hepworth Off-white illustrated jacket with yellow cover, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Hardcover approx. 8.5" x 11", fading to jacket, shelf wear, rubbing to spine ends, chips to corners and edges. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Chaz Bowyer Mosquito at War London Ian Allan Ltd 1973 Third Impression Hardcover Good+. /Good. Hardcover Off-white illustrated jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Hardcover approx. 8.5" x 11.5", small chips to corners of jacket, clipped jacket flaps, small bumps to corners. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|